browser icon
You are using an insecure version of your web browser. Please update your browser!
Using an outdated browser makes your computer unsafe. For a safer, faster, more enjoyable user experience, please update your browser today or try a newer browser.

Centennial Atlas of Brule County

This index created by Terri Tosh <GerryandTerri@worldnet.att.net>  using Centennial 
Atlas of Brule County.  
Centennial Atlas, P.O. Box No. 1452, Watertown, SD 57201
Statement in book: Possibility of error, no representation is made as to 
complete accuracy.

Last name	  First Name	   Sec.#  Township Map	    Range

Aakland            Ole Thomas       14   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Abbot              Euclid L.        35   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Abersole           John             14   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Abrahamson         Elizabeth        15   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Abram              Charles L.       12   America           101 N   71 W
Abrams             Charles L.       7    America           101 N   70 W
Achen              Katharina        27   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Achen              Mathias          9    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Adamek             Joseph           4    Richland          102 N   69 W
Adamek             Joseph           34   Smith             103 N   69 W
Adams              Frank E.         22   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Adams              Franklin         3    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Adams              Franklin         4    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Adams              Fred H.          13   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Adams              Fred H.          23   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Adams              Harry            10   West Point        105 N   70 W
Adams              Henry M.         23   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Adolph             Henry            34   Union             105 N   69 W
Adolpt             Henry            18   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Affleck            Garibaldi        3    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Affleck            James            3    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Affleck            Mazzini          3    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Ahen               Mathias          27   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Aieser             Wesley           5    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Akin               Chris            25   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Albert             Mat              10   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Albrecht           Henry            17   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Albright           Elizabeth        17   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Albright           John M.          8    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Alden              Samuel B.        11   Highland          102 N   68 W
Aldrich            Lydia L.J.       25   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Aleford            John             8    America           101 N   70 W
Alexander          Fadine J.        35   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Allen              Augustus         6    West Point        105 N   70 W
Allen              George           2    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Allen              John R.          33   Brule             103 N   72 W
Allen              John R.          3    Grandview         102 N   72 W
Allen              Josiah           27   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Allstat            John S.          15   America           101 N   71 W
Allstat            John S.          14   America           101 N   71 W
Allstat            John S.          13   America           101 N   71 W
Althide            Fred             1    Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Ames               Bertha W.        27   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Ames               Ezekiel H.       33   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Ames               Ezekiel H.       15   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Ames               Ezekiel H.       22   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Ames               Ezekiel H.       27   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Ames               Saha E. F.       13   Smith             103 N   69 W
Andera             Frank            2    Ola               102 N   70 W
Andera             Frank            11   Ola               102 N   70 W
Andera             Wenzel           9    Ola               102 N   70 W
Anderson           Alfred J.        18   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Anderson           Anders N.        33   Ola               102 N   70 W
Anderson           Andrew           1    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Anderson           Andrew           9    Smith             103 N   69 W
Anderson           Andrew           15   West Point        105 N   70 W
Anderson           Andrew J.        27   America           101 N   70 W
Anderson           Anna             10   West Point        105 N   70 W
Anderson           Barbara A.       18   Ola               102 N   70 W
Anderson           Carl G.          30   Union             105 N   69 W
Anderson           Casper           9    Smith             103 N   69 W
Anderson           Frank O.         22   America           101 N   70 W
Anderson           Frank O.         27   America           101 N   70 W
Anderson           Geo. M.          18   Ola               102 N   70 W
Anderson           Geo. M.          30   Ola               102 N   70 W
Anderson           Gust A.          21   Ola               102 N   70 W
Anderson           Gust A.          28   Ola               102 N   70 W
Anderson           John A.          17   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Anderson           John R.          6    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Anderson           Lewis            19   West Point        105 N   70 W
Anderson           Lewis            20   West Point        105 N   70 W
Anderson           Nels             1    Ola               102 N   70 W
Anderson           Nelse            1    Ola               102 N   70 W
Anderson           Ole E.           3    Ola               102 N   70 W
Anderson           Oliver           15   West Point        105 N   70 W
Anderson           Orville S.       19   Union             105 N   69 W
Anderson           Oscar            33   America           101 N   70 W
Anderson           Peter            4    America           101 N   70 W
Anderson           Wm. P.           18   Ola               102 N   70 W
Anderson           Zela F.          13   West Point        105 N   70 W
Andrews            Erastus M.       22   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Andrews            R.J.             7    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Angle              Stuban           29   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Appleby            Wm.              7    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Archer             Lena             33   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Archer             Thomas           3    Smith             103 N   69 W
Archer             Thomas           4    Smith             103 N   69 W
Arendt             Victor           15   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Arp                Alma P.          34   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Arp                Claus            14   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Arp                Claus            2    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Arp                John             11   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Arp                John             1    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Arp                Lillie A.        27   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Artune             Frank A.         27   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Arvin              Wilfred          26   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Ashley             Arthur W.        23   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Ashley             Charles J. (Heirs22   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Ashley             John             4    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Ashley             Paul             35   Highland          102 N   68 W
Ashley             Paul L.          15   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Ashley             Thomas D.        14   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Ashley             Wm. C.           22   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Askeiv             Willis B.        3    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Athen              Mathias          2    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Atkinson           Eliz             7    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Aubin              Geo.             21   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Aubin              Wm.              21   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Audley             Charles          5    Brule             103 N   71 W
Audrea             Wenzel           3    Ola               102 N   70 W
Augell             Ephriam G.       35   Brule             103 N   71 W
Augusta            Josef            31   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Aukrum             Wilbert          14   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Austin             Azariah          8    America           101 N   70 W
Austin             Chester M.       21   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Austin             Chester M.       28   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Austin             Clyde W.         19   America           101 N   70 W
Austin             Ernest C.        22   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Austin             F.W.             4    America           101 N   71 W
Austin             F.W.             3    America           101 N   71 W
Austin             F.W.             10   America           101 N   71 W
Austin             H.D.             4    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Austin             Hanna            18   America           101 N   70 W
Austin             Herman D.        27   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Axelsen            Jens K.M.        1    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Baatz              Ferdinand        3    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Baatz              Julius           4    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Babcock            Ebenezer W.      3    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Babcock            Geo              4    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Babcock            Geo.             28   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Bacon              Oren D.          27   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Bagel              Fredrick         20   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Bagles             Robert           15   America           101 N   70 W
Bailey             Wm. E.           12   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Bailey             Wm. G.           25   Brule             103 N   72 W
Bailey             Wm. G.           26   Brule             103 N   72 W
Bailey             Wm. G.           2    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Bailey             Wm. G.           1    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Bailey             Wm. G.           1    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Bairey             Daniel A.        27   Ola               102 N   70 W
Bairey             Daniel N.        35   Ola               102 N   70 W
Bairey             Geo.             27   Ola               102 N   70 W
Bairey             Geo. F.          27   Ola               102 N   70 W
Bairey             John W.          22   Ola               102 N   70 W
Bairey             Mary Ann L.      22   Ola               102 N   70 W
Bairey             Ruth M.          34   Ola               102 N   70 W
Baker              Albert L.        19   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Baker              Charles          30   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Baker              Frank W.         9    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Baker              Geo. S.          30   Union             105 N   69 W
Baker              George           33   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Baker              Harvey H.        19   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Baker              Henrietta        7    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Baker              Henrietta        2    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Baker              Hubert F.        10   Smith             103 N   69 W
Baker              Hubert F.        15   Smith             103 N   69 W
Baker              Sarah            25   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Baker              William          24   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Baker              William          33   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Bakke              John P.          21   Union             105 N   69 W
Balch              Benjamin F.      25   West Point        105 N   70 W
Balfour            Wm.              31   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Ball               Carrie           14   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Ball               Geo. O.          34   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Ball               Mary E.          35   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Ballard            Joseph           24   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Balster            August           4    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Balster            Ludwig           4    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Balster            Wm.              7    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Balster            Wm.              8    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Bancroft           Chas. A.         9    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Banningson         James            33   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Banton             Herman T.        27   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Barber             David S.         34   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Bardon             Lyman D.         20   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Baricer            Josiah J.        10   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Barkdall           Wm.              33   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Barker             Wm. M.           8    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Barker             Wm. M.           9    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Barnes             J.S.             24   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Barnes             James            23   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Barnes             Job              12   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Barnes             John M.          11   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Barnes             Robert A.        2    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Barnes             Thomas H.        9    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Barnes             Wm.              24   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Barnhart           John A.          1    West Point        105 N   70 W
Barr               Robert           23   Highland          102 N   68 W
Barr               Robert           14   Highland          102 N   68 W
Barr               Samuel S.        32   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Barrett            Cecily A.        15   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Barrington         Henry L.         4    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Barrington         James            4    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Barrington         Lewis            32   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Barry              Thomas           6    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Barry, Jr.         Thomas           6    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Bartholomen        Alfred           10   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Bartholomew        Dan              12   Smith             103 N   69 W
Bartlett           Benjamin L.      14   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Bartlett           Wilson F.        10   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Bartlett           Wilson F.        13   West Point        105 N   71 W
Battles            Nelson           6    West Point        105 N   70 W
Battman            Charles A.       19   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Battman            Charles A.       30   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Battman            Charles A.       29   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Baumbach           Ferdinand        13   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Baumbach           Ferdinand        26   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Bautin             Benson           29   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Baxter             George W.        24   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Bayford            Thomas F.        25   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Bayles             Robert           14   America           101 N   70 W
Bayliss            Harry            4    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Bayliss            Walter           7    West Point        105 N   70 W
Baynes             Wm.              23   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Beal               James W.         13   West Point        105 N   71 W
Beebe              Charles A.       18   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Beebe              James P.         33   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Beeker             Fred             2    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Behm               Louis            26   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Behrns             Claus            20   Ola               102 N   70 W
Behrns             Gustaph H.       1    America           101 N   71 W
Behrns             John G.          17   Ola               102 N   70 W
Behrns             Wm.              17   Ola               102 N   70 W
Beine              Franz            20   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Beisanz            Michael          25   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Bell               James H.         1    Smith             103 N   69 W
Bell               James W.         18   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Bement             Harriet          31   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Bement             Horacg A.        32   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Benda, Jr.         Joseph           10   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Benda, Jr.         Jozef            15   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Bender             John L.          9    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Benedict           Elmer A.         10   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Benedict           James A.         24   America           101 N   71 W
Benedict           James A.         25   America           101 N   71 W
Benes, Sr.         Joseph           2    America           101 N   70 W
Benesh             Jan              20   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Bennet             Alfred W.        32   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Bennett            James            7    America           101 N   70 W
Bennett            James            5    America           101 N   70 W
Bennett            John R.          25   Highland          102 N   68 W
Bennett            Wm. R.           23   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Beranek            James            12   Union             105 N   69 W
Berg               Hans O.          2    Ola               102 N   70 W
Berg               Soren A.         1    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Bergeson           Gustan           20   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Berglund           John             25   West Point        105 N   71 W
Bergner            Emil J.          9    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Bergner            Emil J.          10   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Berresh            John             2    America           101 N   70 W
Berry              Asa              35   America           101 N   71 W
Bersch             Wm.              29   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Besser             Ida Ayer         13   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Beuthien           Henry            12   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Bevans             Alonzo A.        24   America           101 N   71 W
Bewill             Patrick          23   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Bice               Charles A.       28   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Bice               Charles H.       22   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Bice               Charles H.       27   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Bice               Charles H.       24   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Bice               Frank E.         22   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Bice               Frank E.         27   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Bice, Sr.          Charles          14   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Biederman          Otto August      12   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Bier               Frank E.         22   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Bierce             Emily W.         5    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Bierce             Jabez W.         32   Union             105 N   69 W
Big Eagle          Harvey           26   Brule             103 N   72 W
Bildermann         Hermann          14   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Bili               Frank            13   America           101 N   70 W
Bili               Frank            1    America           101 N   70 W
Billings           Edward W.        25   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Billings           Elisha A.        34   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Bills              Nelson           30   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Bingham            John Humphrey    21   America           101 N   70 W
Bingham            Martha J.        26   America           101 N   70 W
Birchard           Matthew          2    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Bizek              James            2    America           101 N   71 W
Bizek              James            11   America           101 N   71 W
Blakieler          Frank C.         13   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Blanchard          Arthur L.        12   West Point        105 N   70 W
Blanchard          Lemuel P.        1    West Point        105 N   70 W
Blanchard          Leonora          6    Union             105 N   69 W
Bleha              Katerina         34   Richland          102 N   69 W
Bliss              Geo. W.          25   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Bliss              Mary Jane        15   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Block              Henry            23   Ola               102 N   70 W
Blodgett           Charles          22   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Bloodgood          John             35   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Bode               Louis C.         25   Brule             103 N   71 W
Bodlak             Josef            32   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Bohl               John             24   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Bolser             Mahlon J.        7    Brule             103 N   71 W
Bolser             Mahlon J.        18   Brule             103 N   71 W
Bomerford          Mary H.          1    Brule             103 N   71 W
Bond               Ezra M.          19   America           101 N   70 W
Bond               Ezra M.          30   America           101 N   70 W
Bond               Norman           19   America           101 N   70 W
Bond               Norman           20   America           101 N   70 W
Bone               Joseph           33   Highland          102 N   68 W
Bone               Wm. C.           33   Highland          102 N   68 W
Bonec              Janus J.         8    Smith             103 N   69 W
Boney              Andrew           24   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Boney              Andrew           1    Smith             103 N   69 W
Boney              Andrus           6    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Boney              John             25   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Booher             Leander          19   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Book               George P.        8    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Booker             John B.          24   America           101 N   70 W
Booman             Martin           11   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Boothby            Samuel           23   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Boothby            Samuel           24   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Borgeson           Albin            29   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Borgeson           John             28   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Bothell            Albert C.        22   West Point        105 N   70 W
Boulton            John T.          31   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Bourcey            Jay M.           13   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Bouynton           Austin           27   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Bowers             Cyrus W.         25   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Bowley             Freeman M.       32   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Boyd               Alexander D.     3    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Boyd               Geo.             12   Highland          102 N   68 W
Boyd               Pearl            5    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Boyd               William          4    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Boyd               William          28   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Boyle              Charles          3    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Brackett           Charles S.       33   Brule             103 N   71 W
Brackett           Julia A.         32   Brule             103 N   71 W
Brackett           Julia A.         5    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Bradley            Charles          31   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Bradley            Charley H.       35   Highland          102 N   68 W
Brady              Anne             18   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Brady              Dennis           11   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Brady              Dennis P.        11   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Brady              Hugh             2    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Brady              Hugh             35   Union             105 N   69 W
Brady              Hugh B.          24   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Brady              James            11   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Brady              John             14   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Brady              John M.          2    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Brady              Mike E.          2    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Brady              Patrick          24   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Brady              Patrick H.       12   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Brady              Thomas           15   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Brakke             Anun T.          33   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Brakke             Samuel T.        2    America           101 N   71 W
Brakke             Thomas A.        28   Highland          102 N   68 W
Brakke             Thomas A.        5    Ola               102 N   70 W
Bray               Geo. G.          32   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Bray               Geo. S.          2    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Brearley           John E.          31   Union             105 N   69 W
Brearley           Martha A.        31   Union             105 N   69 W
Brearley           Wm. H.           31   Union             105 N   69 W
Brechan            Thomas           33   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Bredermann         Franz F.         4    Highland          102 N   68 W
Bregas             Christian F.     4    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Bregas             Christian F.     9    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Brenne             Edward           8    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Bressler           John             15   Highland          102 N   68 W
Bressler           John             8    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Bressler           John             17   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Bridgeman          Wm.              21   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Bridgman           Wm. A.           24   Union             105 N   69 W
Briggs             Thomas           25   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Brightman          Wilfred E.       3    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Brink              Christ Hanson    27   West Point        105 N   70 W
Brink              Christian H.     22   West Point        105 N   70 W
Brislau            Maggie           34   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Broder             John             13   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Brodks             Lorenzo S.       19   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Bronong            Peter            12   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Brooke             Wm. G.           1    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Brooks             Andn (?)         22   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Brooks             John             23   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Brower             Edward S.        2    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Brown              Alexander        13   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Brown              Amenzo           20   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Brown              Charles          1    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Brown              Edwin M.         24   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Brown              John             14   Highland          102 N   68 W
Brown              Robert E.        22   Highland          102 N   68 W
Brown              Samuel           14   Highland          102 N   68 W
Brown              Wm. H.           27   Union             105 N   69 W
Brownell           William          1    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Brumley            Herman           23   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Brunskill          James M.         25   Union             105 N   69 W
Brush              Sarah A.         5    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Bryan              John H.          27   Highland          102 N   68 W
Bryngelsen         Olle             6    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Buchanan           Henry            27   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Bugen              Silas R.         17   Highland          102 N   68 W
Bullis             James            22   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Bulse              Fred             24   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Bunge              Fred             9    America           101 N   70 W
Bunington          Eugene           35   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Bunting            Wright           28   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Burger             Phebe J.         35   America           101 N   70 W
Burgess            Elmar            29   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Burgess            Freeman          20   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Burgess            Myron E.         29   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Burgess            Myron E.         1    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Burgiss            Phillip A.       30   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Burgland           John D.          14   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Burian             John             6    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Burijan            Mary             6    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Burk               John             30   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Burke              Hugh             26   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Burkholder         Daniel F.        14   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Burking            Mary             2    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Burking            Meri             2    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Burmast            Henry            12   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Burnett            Wm. J.           17   Smith             103 N   69 W
Burns              Harry W.         10   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Burton             Hugh F. L.       14   Smith             103 N   69 W
Busby              George           26   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Buschka            Gustav J.        26   Brule             103 N   71 W
Bush               James E.         10   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Buster             Alouza           26   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Bustler            William          33   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Butler             Moses V.         35   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Butt               Lloyd            28   Highland          102 N   68 W
Button             Samuel P.        6    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Bwol               John A.          32   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Byrne              James            14   Union             105 N   69 W
Byrne              Thomas           21   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Cabeen             John S.          1    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Cable              Elwood L.        24   Brule             103 N   72 W
Cable              Elwood L.        25   Brule             103 N   72 W
Cady               Anna             20   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Cady               Anna             31   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Caeser             Eliza W.         8    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Callahan           Cornelius        31   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Callahan           Derby            21   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Callahan           Derby            15   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Callanan           John             31   West Point        105 N   70 W
Camerford          Charles          8    Brule             103 N   71 W
Cameron            James W.         22   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Camery             Will D.          6    Smith             103 N   69 W
Campbell           James            9    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Campbell           James            15   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Canan              Charles C.       18   Union             105 N   69 W
Canan              Horatios N.      8    Union             105 N   69 W
Canfield           F.               26   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Canfield           Martin           30   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Canick             Wm. A.           9    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Cannon             James            19   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Cannon             John A.          8    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Carey              Samuel E.        29   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Carlson            Augusta          12   America           101 N   71 W
Carlson            Carl A.          34   Union             105 N   69 W
Carlson            Horace M.        12   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Carlson            Ole              3    America           101 N   70 W
Carlson            Ole              34   Ola               102 N   70 W
Carman             Charles P.       26   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Carpenter          Amos             13   West Point        105 N   71 W
Carpenter          Clyde W.         35   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Carpenter          Harry            1    West Point        105 N   71 W
Carpenter          Harry            12   West Point        105 N   71 W
Carpenter          James            17   Union             105 N   69 W
Carpenter          Philip           13   West Point        105 N   71 W
Carpenter          Philip           24   West Point        105 N   71 W
Carpenter          Rosa             24   West Point        105 N   71 W
Carpenter          Wm.              23   West Point        105 N   71 W
Carpenter          Wm.              24   West Point        105 N   71 W
Carr               Wm. W.           22   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Carroll            Dennis J.        12   Brule             103 N   71 W
Carroll            James            6    Union             105 N   69 W
Carroll            John             7    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Carroll            Philip G.        29   Brule             103 N   71 W
Carroll            Wm.              12   Brule             103 N   71 W
Carstenson         Carsten          13   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Carter             Joanna           28   Highland          102 N   68 W
Carter             Samuel C.        18   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Caryl              Charles H.       9    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Caryl              Wm. H.           9    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Casavant           Henry            26   West Point        105 N   70 W
Casay              Joseph           10   America           101 N   71 W
Case               Ida M.           35   America           101 N   70 W
Casey              Joseph           3    America           101 N   71 W
Casson             James            7    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Casteel            Frank            3    Ola               102 N   70 W
Caunaugh           Jerry            4    Smith             103 N   69 W
Cavanaugh          Jerry            5    Smith             103 N   69 W
Chadeayre          Sarah E.         26   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Chaff              John             11   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Chalker            John G.          31   Brule             103 N   71 W
Chalker            John G.          32   Brule             103 N   71 W
Chalker            John G.          6    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Chalker            John G.          5    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Chamberlain        Anna M.          31   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Chamberlain        Dean B.          21   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Chamberlain        Milton           24   America           101 N   70 W
Champlin           Chas. W.         6    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Chandler           Mary F.          29   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Chandler           Mary F.          32   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Chase              Mosley           8    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Cheatham           Geo.             3    Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Cheatham           Geo.             1    West Point        105 N   71 W
Cheatham           Geo.             12   West Point        105 N   71 W
Chenowith          Claud E.         26   Union             105 N   69 W
Chilton            Wm. H.           2    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Chineta            Frank            11   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Chiry              Charle           25   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Chmela             Frank C.         7    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Chresbaum          Christian        28   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Chrisensen         Jens             21   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Chriske            Gustave          23   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Christensen        Soren D.         28   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Christenson        Christ           29   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Christenson        Christ           15   Union             105 N   69 W
Christenson        Christ O.        28   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Christenson        Christ P.        15   Union             105 N   69 W
Christenson        Iver             3    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Christenson        Jens             14   Union             105 N   69 W
Christenson        Lewis T.         3    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Christenson        Rasmus C.        14   Union             105 N   69 W
Christenson        Soren D.         15   Union             105 N   69 W
Christian          Charles          29   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Christy            David W.         20   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Church             Alfred S.        1    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Church             Charles A.       20   Brule             103 N   71 W
Church             Charles A.       28   Brule             103 N   71 W
Church             David A.         35   West Point        105 N   70 W
Church             Dennis           5    Brule             103 N   71 W
Church             Geo. N.          20   West Point        105 N   70 W
Church             Wm. D.           8    Brule             103 N   71 W
Church             Wm. D.           5    Brule             103 N   71 W
Cihak              Maty             6    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Clagon             Clarkson         12   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Clancey            Daniel           8    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Clancy             Simon            17   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Clapham            Nathan           13   Brule             103 N   71 W
Clark              Cyrus H.         19   Ola               102 N   70 W
Clark              Cyrus H.         20   Ola               102 N   70 W
Clark              Cyrus H.         30   Ola               102 N   70 W
Clark              Elber            1    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Clark              Geo. O.          30   Ola               102 N   70 W
Clark              James D.         32   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Clark              Oliver E.        19   Ola               102 N   70 W
Clark              Thomas A.        7    Brule             103 N   71 W
Clark              William          20   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Clasey             John             3    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Clayton            David H.         5    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Clayton            Henry            28   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Clayton            Lawson           5    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Clayton            Lawson           19   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Cleason            Michael          1    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Clegg              Henry            10   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Clements           Wm.              26   Highland          102 N   68 W
Clements           Wm.              35   Highland          102 N   68 W
Cleveland          Chas.            17   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Cleveland          Joseph           30   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Cline              John C.          4    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Clink              Alpheus H.       5    America           101 N   70 W
Clink              Wm. H.           6    America           101 N   70 W
Clink              Wm. H.           31   Ola               102 N   70 W
Clos               Jacob            33   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Cochran            Ithamar          34   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Coffee             Bryan M.         29   Highland          102 N   68 W
Cohoj              Tomas            28   Smith             103 N   69 W
Colbin             James            27   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Cole               Abel W.          27   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Cole               Kendine S.       34   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Collings           Frank            23   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Collins            Charles          3    Grandview         102 N   72 W
Collins            James R.         10   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Commins            Caleb            23   Union             105 N   69 W
Conant             Lucy M.          15   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Conaway            Amos             19   Smith             103 N   69 W
Cone               Beebe S.         33   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Cone               James W.         32   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Cone               James W.         33   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Cone               Wm. D.           19   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Conley             Melvin           9    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Conley             Thomas           17   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Conley             Thomas           31   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Conley             Wm. H.           3    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Conley, Jr.        Michael          6    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Connalley          Michael C.       11   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Connally           Thomas           12   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Connelly           Laurence         26   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Connelly           Michael          22   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Connery            Wm. J.           3    America           101 N   70 W
Connolley          Will J.          23   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Conser             John H.          15   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Cook               Charles A.       29   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Cook               Chas. A.         11   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Cook               Eleazer C.       4    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Cook               John W.          30   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Cook               Orson            27   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Cook               Rolland H.       25   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Cook               S.D.             21   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Cook               Thomas           27   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Cook               Walter L.        15   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Cook               Wm. C.           3    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Cook               Wm. G.           18   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Coomer             Fayette          24   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Coomer             Romeo            31   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Coonan             Martin F.        34   Brule             103 N   72 W
Cooper             Ervin E.         10   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Cordill            Minnie O.        4    America           101 N   71 W
Cordill            Minnie O.        33   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Cordill            Oliver P.        11   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Cordill            William H.       21   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Cordill            William H.       28   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Cordill            William H.       27   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Cormick            James O.         11   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Cors               Beebe S.         28   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Costello           John             1    Highland          102 N   68 W
Cotton             Albert           32   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Coughlin           John             3    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Coughlin           John             10   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Couppee            Louis            20   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Courick            Edward P.        31   West Point        105 N   70 W
Coverston          Geo. W.          13   America           101 N   70 W
Covert             Elzora M.        22   Union             105 N   69 W
Cowisell           James B.         35   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Cox                John             12   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Cox                Thomas H.        1    Brule             103 N   72 W
Cox                Thomas H.        14   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Coyle              Edward           31   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Coyle              Frank            32   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Craft              Edward O.        29   Highland          102 N   68 W
Craft              Hugh             21   Highland          102 N   68 W
Craft              Lizzie S.        21   Highland          102 N   68 W
Crahan             John             26   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Crahs              Thomas           25   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Crane              Sylvannus B.     3    West Point        105 N   70 W
Crosby             James M.         28   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Crout              Nathan           27   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Crow               James            12   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Crow               James R.         23   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Crow               James R.         24   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Crowley            Catharine        24   Brule             103 N   71 W
Crowley            Cathrine         13   Brule             103 N   71 W
Crowley            Francis          18   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Crowley            Jeremiah         13   Brule             103 N   71 W
Crowley            John             14   Brule             103 N   71 W
Crowley            Mary             23   Brule             103 N   71 W
Crown              Orrin A.         35   America           101 N   70 W
Cudy               Anna             5    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Cuhij              Thomas           18   Richland          102 N   69 W
Culbertson         Halsey           35   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Culbertson         Halsey           12   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Culbertson         Zilpha           35   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Culbertson         Zilpha           6    Smith             103 N   69 W
Cummings           Amos M.          31   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Cummings           Charles A.       35   America           101 N   70 W
Cummings           Noah W.          21   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Cummings           Noah W.          28   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Cummings           Wm.              26   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Cummins            Albert           23   Union             105 N   69 W
Cummins            Amos M.          14   America           101 N   70 W
Cummins            Caleb            20   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Cummins            Caleb            29   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Cummins            Geo. L.          17   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Cummins            John             20   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Cundiff            Wm. T.           33   Union             105 N   69 W
Cunens             Margaret E.      35   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Cunningham         William          20   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Cupp               Chas. W.         23   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Cupp               George           22   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Curiyan            Frank            7    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Currens            Wm. R.           11   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Curtis             John J.          12   Brule             103 N   71 W
Curtis             Lucy C.          33   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Curtis             Warner A.        28   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Curtis             Wm. S.           17   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Curtiss            Warner H.        2    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Custer             Earl             35   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Custer             William          2    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Cuthbertson        Hugh A.          10   West Point        105 N   71 W
Cuthbertson        Hugh A.          11   West Point        105 N   71 W
Dady               Eugene F.        5    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Dady               Eugene F.        8    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Dady               Eugene G.        8    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Dahl               Hans P.          18   Brule             103 N   71 W
Dahl               Hans P.          19   Brule             103 N   71 W
Dahlberg           C.H.             21   Brule             103 N   71 W
Dahlborn           Swan             5    Union             105 N   69 W
Dahlin             Carrie S.        4    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Dalldorf           Christ           21   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Dalziel            Eliza            33   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Danavan            Michael          12   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Danesh             Frank            15   Ola               102 N   70 W
Darling            Electa A.        15   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Darling            Harrie           21   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Darling            Harrie           22   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Darron             Alonzo           34   Ola               102 N   70 W
Darrow             Alonzo           26   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Davids             Charles H.       6    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Davids             Robert           5    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Davids             Viola T.         5    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Davidson           A.J.             7    Brule             103 N   71 W
Davis              Jacob            11   West Point        105 N   70 W
Davis              John G.          29   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Davis              John G.          30   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Davison            John             20   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Day                Middle           30   West Point        105 N   70 W
Day                Mirritt H.       1    Grandview         102 N   72 W
Dean               Eugene C.        10   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
DeBruin            Henry R.         27   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Decorsey           Garrett          21   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Deen               LaFayette        15   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Deisch             John             1    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Deisch             Mary             25   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Demuth             John             15   Plummer           105 N   67 W
DePello            Albert H.        28   Waldro            104 N   68 W
DePello            Albert H.        29   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Desmonds           Daniel           22   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Devine             Frank            20   America           101 N   70 W
Devine             Frank            29   America           101 N   70 W
Diamond            Geo. W.          6    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Dickerson          Alice L.         4    Ola               102 N   70 W
Dickinson          Almira J.        26   West Point        105 N   70 W
Dickinson          Fred             35   West Point        105 N   70 W
Dickinson          Herbert          34   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Dickman            Wm.              17   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Dikes              Chester B.       6    Smith             103 N   69 W
Dirkl              John             21   Richland          102 N   69 W
Ditter             Ignace           14   Ola               102 N   70 W
Doane              Manville         35   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Dobberstein        Ferdinand        9    America           101 N   70 W
Dobberstein        Geo. H.          30   America           101 N   70 W
Dobberstein        Geo. H.          29   America           101 N   70 W
Dobberstein        Lewis F.         12   America           101 N   71 W
Dobberstein        Lewis F.         13   America           101 N   71 W
Dobberstein        Lydia M.         13   America           101 N   71 W
Dobbin             John J.          28   America           101 N   70 W
Dodge              Fred H.          1    Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Dodson             Wm.              35   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Dominictak         Jan              19   Union             105 N   69 W
Dominiczak         Michael          17   Union             105 N   69 W
Donda              Josef            29   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Donda              Joseph           24   Highland          102 N   68 W
Donner             Joseph           15   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Dooley             Francis          13   Smith             103 N   69 W
Dorman             David            23   West Point        105 N   70 W
Dorman             Robert M.        15   West Point        105 N   70 W
Doronat            Peter            24   Richland          102 N   69 W
Dorsey             Michael          18   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Dorwart            Samuel E.        5    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Dotson             Wm.              27   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Doty               Aaron            11   Smith             103 N   69 W
Doty               Aaron            14   Smith             103 N   69 W
Doty               Edith A.         25   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Doty               Peter J.         26   Brule             103 N   71 W
Doty               Samuel M.        25   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Doughty            Albert           18   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Doughty            Elbert           7    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Doughty            Wm.              7    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Doughty            Wm.              22   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Douglass           Edward F.        3    Smith             103 N   69 W
Dovrak             Jakob            32   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Dowdey             Joseph W.        25   Union             105 N   69 W
Dowell             Sarah            30   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Doyle              Frank J.         8    Union             105 N   69 W
Drake              Geo. E.          20   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Drake              Ira B.           8    Brule             103 N   71 W
Drake              Jacob            25   America           101 N   71 W
Dreves             Fredrick         32   Highland          102 N   68 W
Drewry             Mary B.          4    Smith             103 N   69 W
Droigaus           Robert           32   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Drury              Ebenezer L.      1    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Drury              Ebenezer L.      4    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Drury              Henry            26   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Drury              Mary B.          26   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Duba               John             31   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Duba               Joseph           23   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Duba               Joseph           26   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Duba               Joseph           19   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Duba               Joseph           35   Richland          102 N   69 W
Dube               Anna             5    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Duclos             A.F.             10   Highland          102 N   68 W
Dudacek            Frank G.         18   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Dudacek            Joseph           19   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Dudacek            Joseph           12   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Dudacek            Thomas           18   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Dudacek            Thomas           21   Richland          102 N   69 W
Duekel             Leonard          18   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Duffy              James            26   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Duffy              James            35   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Duffy              James E.         2    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Duffy              Jamese           35   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Duncan             Spiece W.        29   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Dunkel             Maggie           30   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Dunkle             Charles          35   Smith             103 N   69 W
Dunkle             Leonard          35   Smith             103 N   69 W
Dunkle             Wm.              22   Smith             103 N   69 W
Dunkle             Wm.              27   Smith             103 N   69 W
Dunlap             Elsworth A.      29   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Dunlap             Horatio S.       13   Highland          102 N   68 W
Dunlap             Peter R.         9    Highland          102 N   68 W
Dunwold            Henry J.         10   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Durbin             Edwin H.         28   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Durigan            Frank            18   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Durings            John             35   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Dusseau            Moses            23   West Point        105 N   70 W
Dusseau            Samuel           9    Brule             103 N   71 W
Duvall             Henry            13   West Point        105 N   70 W
Duvlos             Henry            10   Highland          102 N   68 W
Dverschlag         Alfred P.        2    Highland          102 N   68 W
Dye                Warren           26   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Dyorak             Joseph           5    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Eaenson            Mary             2    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Earll              Henry            20   Highland          102 N   68 W
Eastman            John W.          3    America           101 N   71 W
Eastman            Orville J.       10   America           101 N   71 W
Eastman            Orville J.       11   America           101 N   71 W
Eaton              Elliott S.       32   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Eaton              Frank            17   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Ebbert             Jacob            27   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Ebbert             Jacob B.         21   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Ebbert             Samuel W.        21   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Ebbert             Samuel W.        28   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Echstine           Erhardt          15   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Eddy               John N.          15   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Edgewood           Clark            14   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Edlund             Carl             25   Union             105 N   69 W
Edward                              31   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Edwards            Richards         23   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Edwards            Thomas R.        33   West Point        105 N   70 W
Eells              Giles P.         25   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Eggland            Olai T.          1    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Ehlers             Carl H.          25   Union             105 N   69 W
Eicholtz           John L.          18   Smith             103 N   69 W
Eklund             Peter            13   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Ellingson          John             21   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Ellingson          Ole              21   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Ellingson          Ole O.           20   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Elliott            George           35   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Ellsworth          John             10   America           101 N   70 W
Ellsworth          John             31   Ola               102 N   70 W
Ellsworth          Levi             10   America           101 N   70 W
Elsworth           Elizabeth        14   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Elsworth           Levi             4    America           101 N   70 W
Elwood             John B.          28   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Elwood             Thomas F.        35   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Emerson            Chas. J.         28   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Engman             Charles          7    Union             105 N   69 W
Ennis              John A.          24   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Eruzer             Mathias          24   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Esitriuge          Frank            1    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Evans              Patrick H.       8    Richland          102 N   69 W
Evenson            Julia            7    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Evenson            Julia            17   Smith             103 N   69 W
Evenson            Mary             15   Smith             103 N   69 W
Evenson            Ole              11   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Evenson            Sever            1    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Evenson            Sever            2    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Everhart           Mary J.          11   Union             105 N   69 W
Ewick              John             18   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Fackel             Joseph           1    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Fagen              James W.         4    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Fairbain           John M.          7    America           101 N   70 W
Fairbain           John M.          8    America           101 N   70 W
Fairbairn          John M.          24   America           101 N   71 W
Fairbairn          John M.          19   America           101 N   70 W
Fairbairn          Maggie E.        12   America           101 N   71 W
Fairbarn           Wm. F.           15   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Faktor             Anna             11   America           101 N   70 W
Falconer           John             27   Brule             103 N   71 W
Fannison           Abram            26   Smith             103 N   69 W
Farmer             Daniel C.        17   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Farmer             Hannah C.        23   Smith             103 N   69 W
Farmer             Levi Tarble      17   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Farmer             Urial            4    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Farnsworth         Wm.              15   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Farrell            Lynus A.         33   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Farrell            Timothy S.       4    Highland          102 N   68 W
Farris             John C.          25   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Feist              Charles          28   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Feist              Charles          6    Richland          102 N   69 W
Felker             Moses C.         6    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Fell               David M.         13   America           101 N   70 W
Fell               David M.         8    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Fenner             Heber W.         1    West Point        105 N   70 W
Fenner             Heber W.         12   West Point        105 N   70 W
Fenner             Mercy D.         7    Union             105 N   69 W
Ferguson           Asa W.           33   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Fernald            Albion           29   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Fernquist          John P.          1    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Ferris             Benjamin         18   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Ferris             Benjamin F.      31   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Ferris             Chas.            3    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Ferris             Chas.            4    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Fichta             Albert           4    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Field              Anna             22   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Field              Elizabeth        21   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Field              Issac A.         19   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Fields             Bartholomen      32   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Fiken              Hinneh           19   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Finch              James            27   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Finch              James F.         25   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Finke              John             14   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Finley             Webster          12   Union             105 N   69 W
Fisher             Anton            34   Richland          102 N   69 W
Fisher             Aubrey H.        2    West Point        105 N   70 W
Fitch              Edgar O.         26   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Fitch              Edgar O.         34   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Fitch              Virgil A.        8    Smith             103 N   69 W
Fitzsimons         Ralph            13   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Fletcher           Oron             25   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Flicker            John             13   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Flickinger         Emily L.         6    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Flisher            Harden           34   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Fohley             Michael          29   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Foley              Mary             17   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Follett            Warren           35   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Forbes             Annie A.         18   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Forbes             David L.         10   Grandview         102 N   72 W
Forbes             David L.         11   Grandview         102 N   72 W
Ford               Alexander        28   Brule             103 N   71 W
Ford               Orrin            29   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Forster            Thomas J.        11   West Point        105 N   70 W
Fort               Eli              32   West Point        105 N   70 W
Fostensen          Tallap           34   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Foster             Caspar           12   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Foster             Philip D.        1    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Fousek             Stephen          2    Union             105 N   69 W
Fousek             Vaclov           11   Union             105 N   69 W
Fowler             James P.         28   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Fox                John             8    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Fox                Orson O.         25   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Frallick           Charles          4    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Frank              James R.         19   America           101 N   70 W
Frank              James R.         20   America           101 N   70 W
Franklin           Charles F.       26   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Franklin           Geo.             17   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Franklin           Martha           29   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Franklin           Martha           24   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Franklin           William          30   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Franklin           Wm. P.           20   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Franzke            Carl             5    Ola               102 N   70 W
Franzke            Henry            4    Ola               102 N   70 W
Franzke            Theodor          4    Ola               102 N   70 W
Fraty              Henry            35   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Frauwkey           Albert           22   West Point        105 N   70 W
Fravel             Hannah E.        21   Highland          102 N   68 W
Fredlund           Ingvold J.       33   Smith             103 N   69 W
Freeland           Albert           17   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Freeland           David            21   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Freeland           Wm. H.           9    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Freeman            Fred B.          19   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Freeman            John S.          18   Lyon              105 N   68 W
French             Aaron W.         4    Kimball           103 N   68 W
French             Arron M.         7    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
French             Edward E.        25   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
French             Freeman A.       33   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
French             Solotis          19   West Point        105 N   70 W
French             Solotis          20   West Point        105 N   70 W
Froeller           Conrad F.        22   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Frohmann           August           18   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Frost              Geo. E.          2    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Frostad            Peter A.         1    Brule             103 N   71 W
Frun               Henry            6    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Fry                Amos             1    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Fuclong            Thomas           6    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Fum                Albert           34   America           101 N   70 W
Funck              Nicholan         12   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Gabrielsen         Gabriel          8    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Gabrielsen         Gustav           8    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Gabrielson         Gernal           20   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Gabrielson         Joakiem          9    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Gallagher          John J.          5    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Gallagher          Michael          7    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Galley             Francis M.       33   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Galvin             James            34   Highland          102 N   68 W
Gamersall          Benjamin         15   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Gamersall, Sr.     Benjamin         15   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Gardner            Charles          32   Brule             103 N   71 W
Gardner            Charles          33   Brule             103 N   71 W
Gardner            Charles          25   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Gardner            Charles H.       28   Brule             103 N   71 W
Gardner            Julia M.         32   Brule             103 N   71 W
Garloch            Chas. W.         15   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Garlock            Chas. W.         26   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Garner             Alexander        8    America           101 N   70 W
Garrison           Andrew           30   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Garvey             Mathias          25   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Garvey             Mathias          7    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Gavin              Thomas           11   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Gearhart, Jr.      David T.         20   Union             105 N   69 W
Geerhart           John E.          17   Union             105 N   69 W
Geiger             George           1    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Geppert            Adolph A.        12   Ola               102 N   70 W
Geppert            Eliza            12   Ola               102 N   70 W
Geppert            Frank            1    Ola               102 N   70 W
Geppert            Frank            2    Ola               102 N   70 W
Geppert            Frank            12   Ola               102 N   70 W
Geppert            Geo.             7    Richland          102 N   69 W
Geppert            Lillie M.        3    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Gerger             Charles S.       9    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Gerold             Henry            28   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Getty              James H.         5    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Gibbon             Frederick        31   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Gibson             Wm. T.           19   Smith             103 N   69 W
Giddons            Arthur L.        6    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Giddons            John             7    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Gifford            Chauncy A.       15   Highland          102 N   68 W
Gilbaugh           Robert C.        31   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Gilbert            August           1    Brule             103 N   71 W
Gilbert            George           17   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Gilbert            Lilly G.         13   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Gilbert            Norman W.        33   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Gilbert            Wm.              23   Brule             103 N   71 W
Gillan             Jacob            25   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Gillen             Wm. S.           24   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Gillin             Martha M.        19   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Gillin             Robert J.        2    Highland          102 N   68 W
Gillon             Edward           20   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Gilman             Alice O.         12   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Gilman             Emma V.          12   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Gilman             Washington A.    6    Highland          102 N   68 W
Ginglar            John             18   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Ginn               George           21   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Gisso              Charles W.       1    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Givens             Johnathon        26   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Glass              Jennie A.        20   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Glass              John             30   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Glass              Milo A.          7    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Gleeson            Kitty            6    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Glenn              Edward A.        10   Brule             103 N   71 W
Glosa              Josef            26   Richland          102 N   69 W
Goble              Harrison         4    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Goetsch            Charles          21   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Goetsch            Wm.              20   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Goff               Alfred M.        12   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Goff               Carlos H.        24   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Goldner            Alexander        23   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Gomersoll          Benjamin F.      23   West Point        105 N   70 W
Goodbody           Catherine        10   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Goodell            Chester          31   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Goodell            Chester G.       25   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Gooder             Henry H.         13   America           101 N   70 W
Goodroads          Jessie           28   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Goodykoontz        Francis M.       27   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Gorman             Wm. E.           15   Smith             103 N   69 W
Gowdy              Albert C.        15   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Grace              Francis C.W.     3    America           101 N   71 W
Graff              Geo. A.          3    West Point        105 N   71 W
Graham             Wm. H.           3    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Grandy             Enus B.          22   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Granger            Aaron F.         18   America           101 N   70 W
Granger            Ruth I.          18   America           101 N   70 W
Gray               James E.         34   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Gray               Joseph           2    West Point        105 N   70 W
Gray               Philip H.        35   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Gray               Phillip H.       3    Brule             103 N   71 W
Grease                              15   West Point        105 N   71 W
Grease                              22   West Point        105 N   71 W
Green              Andrew           10   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Green              Marian E.        11   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Greene             Edwin            28   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Gregg              Carlton M.       28   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Gregg              James J.         14   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Gregg              James J.         15   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Gregory            Andrew I.        27   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Gregson            Eli W.           22   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Gregson            Jackson          4    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Gregson            John E.          3    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Grenelle           Andrew J.        1    Brule             103 N   71 W
Grenelle           Andrew J.        30   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Gribben            John             10   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Gribble            Cephus           33   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Grien              John             26   Ola               102 N   70 W
Griffen            Thomas           28   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Griffin            Chas. G.         1    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Griffin            Cyrus R.         1    West Point        105 N   70 W
Griffin            Ella N.          21   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Griffin            John             31   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Griffin            Mary J.          22   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Griffin            Richard          21   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Griffin            Thomas           32   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Griffin            Warren O.        23   West Point        105 N   70 W
Grinnell           Harvey W.        10   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Grinnell           Harvey W.        5    West Point        105 N   70 W
Griswold           Alfred J.        25   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Griswold           Calvin           9    Brule             103 N   71 W
Griswold           Frank            5    Smith             103 N   69 W
Griswold           Lucy J.          9    Smith             103 N   69 W
Grosse             Frederick O.     9    West Point        105 N   70 W
Grosse             Johanna          9    West Point        105 N   70 W
Grosse             Paul             1    West Point        105 N   71 W
Grosse             Wilhelm J.       9    West Point        105 N   70 W
Grover             Chas. T.         5    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Growing Rock                        25   West Point        105 N   71 W
Gruel              Albert           24   Smith             103 N   69 W
Grune              Joseph M.        24   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Gullikson          Henry            19   Highland          102 N   68 W
Gunan              Richard L.       9    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Gunderson          Clara            21   America           101 N   70 W
Gunderson          Gena             18   America           101 N   70 W
Gunderson          Jennie           20   America           101 N   70 W
Gunderson          Jennie           21   America           101 N   70 W
Gunderson          Nils             21   America           101 N   70 W
Gunderson          Peter            15   America           101 N   70 W
Gunderson          Sanford          19   America           101 N   70 W
Gunderson          Sanford          20   America           101 N   70 W
Gunderson          Torgle           2    America           101 N   71 W
Gunderson          Torgle           11   America           101 N   71 W
Gunglar            Francis          19   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Gunstrom           Katharina        8    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Gusylie            Samuel           34   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Guyer              John             2    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Hadurfeld          Jurgen           29   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Hager              Harmm D.         7    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Hager              Wm. T.           17   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Hain               Elias            24   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Haley              Patrick          6    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Hall               Chas. M.         32   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Hall               Erastus C.       34   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Hall               Ernest A.        28   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Hall               Geo. J.          27   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Hall               John J.          1    Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Hall               Levi             21   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Hallecksen         Even             18   Smith             103 N   69 W
Hallekson          John             14   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Halstead           Elmore E.        24   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Halvorsen          Christopher      8    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Hamilton           Edward D.        2    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Hamilton           Henry N.         21   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Hamilton           John V.          3    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Hamilton           John V.          34   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Hammel             John             18   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Hammel             Michael L.       18   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Hammer             Jacob            7    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Hammond            Charles H.       22   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Hanar              Wm. O.           30   Brule             103 N   71 W
Hancock            Mary             17   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Hand               Frank            15   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Hansen             Adolph           4    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Hansen             Adolph           3    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Hansen             Ener             30   Union             105 N   69 W
Hansen             Marie            10   Union             105 N   69 W
Hansen             Thomas C.        2    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Hanson             Adolph           3    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Hanson             Hans             12   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Hanson             Henry            17   Brule             103 N   71 W
Hanson             John H.          19   Smith             103 N   69 W
Hanson             Nils Arndt       8    Smith             103 N   69 W
Hanson             Otto H.          1    Brule             103 N   72 W
Hanson             Peter K.         14   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Hanson             Tannes           21   Smith             103 N   69 W
Hanson             Thomas C.        34   Brule             103 N   71 W
Hanson             Tomus            15   Union             105 N   69 W
Harden             Mary             1    America           101 N   70 W
Hardgins           Robert           25   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Hardina            Thomas           29   Richland          102 N   69 W
Hardina            Thomas           32   Richland          102 N   69 W
Harding            Francis M.       32   Ola               102 N   70 W
Hardt              Addie            3    Brule             103 N   71 W
Hardt              Philip R.        9    Brule             103 N   71 W
Hardy              Chas. W.         27   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Harlow             Carroll A.       8    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Harnack            Charles          7    Ola               102 N   70 W
Harnett            Dan              3    Grandview         102 N   72 W
Harnett            James P.         4    Grandview         102 N   72 W
Harnett            Jonathan         3    Grandview         102 N   72 W
Harrie             Frederick        9    Union             105 N   69 W
Harriman           Edward N.        11   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Harrington         Ellsword E.      19   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Harris             Alexander        4    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Harris             Wm. S.           17   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Harrison           Horatio          24   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Harrison           Horatio S.       19   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Harrison           Mary C.          18   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Harvey             Geo. H.          34   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Harvey             George           13   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Hass               Albert W.        25   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Hathaway           Edward           7    Smith             103 N   69 W
Hatt               Wm. W.           13   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Hatt               Wm. W.           24   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Haugh              Pierson          18   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Hauska             Frank            28   Richland          102 N   69 W
Hauska             Frank            29   Richland          102 N   69 W
Havel              Frank            28   Smith             103 N   69 W
Haviland           Asa M.           4    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Haviland           Clarence E.      34   Brule             103 N   71 W
Haviland           Clarence E.      3    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Havlatka           John             24   Richland          102 N   69 W
Havlik             Anton            3    Union             105 N   69 W
Havlik             Vernie F.        10   Union             105 N   69 W
Havlik             Waclov           10   Union             105 N   69 W
Hawlik             Garolyn          5    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Hay                Daniel G.        9    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Hayes              John             6    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Hayes              Scott            11   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Hayes              Scott            24   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Hayes              Scott            28   Smith             103 N   69 W
Hayes              Trew             1    Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Hayes              Wm. R.           35   Brule             103 N   72 W
Hazelet            Fraillin         4    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Hazen              Edward           28   Brule             103 N   71 W
Hazen              Wm. A.           10   America           101 N   71 W
Heabe              Matej            24   America           101 N   70 W
Healy              Cornelius        7    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Healy              Edward C.        14   West Point        105 N   71 W
Healy              Michael          11   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Healy, Sr.         Michael          14   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Heamitton          John M.          11   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Heasly             Wm.              13   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Heath              Jonathan         23   America           101 N   70 W
Heatly             Wm.              11   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Heckes             Godfrey F.       24   Brule             103 N   71 W
Height             Lori             18   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Heing              Anna             9    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Heinrich           Ella             29   Ola               102 N   70 W
Heinrich           Frank            29   Ola               102 N   70 W
Heinrich           Fred             20   Ola               102 N   70 W
Heinrich           Fred             29   Ola               102 N   70 W
Heinrich           Herman           10   Ola               102 N   70 W
Heinrich           Herman           23   Ola               102 N   70 W
Heinz              C.               2    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Heinz              Jacob            31   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Heinz              John             25   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Hellickson         Christopher      20   Smith             103 N   69 W
Hellickson         Even             19   Smith             103 N   69 W
Helma              Frank            32   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Helma              Frank            5    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Helma              James            33   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Hemphill           Marion           1    Highland          102 N   68 W
Hendee             Square F.        23   Ola               102 N   70 W
Henderson          Egbert S.        13   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Henderson          Jennie           35   Union             105 N   69 W
Henderson          Wm. P.           7    Smith             103 N   69 W
Henegar            Samuel O.        17   West Point        105 N   70 W
Henegar            Thomas           34   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Henningway         Fred             1    Grandview         102 N   72 W
Henrich            Gottlieb         26   Ola               102 N   70 W
Henry              Patrick          21   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Henzlik            John             6    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Herbst             Edward           3    Highland          102 N   68 W
Herrick            Fred L.          33   Smith             103 N   69 W
Herrlien           Henry            31   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Herron             James            7    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Hersom             James            2    West Point        105 N   70 W
Hess               Adam P.          27   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Hesteken           Even J.          27   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Heuffmann          Eli B.           8    Highland          102 N   68 W
Heuig              L.               23   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Hiatt              Amos             23   Highland          102 N   68 W
Hiatt              Hannon H.        23   Highland          102 N   68 W
Hiatt              Jesse            24   Highland          102 N   68 W
Hiatt              Mattie S.        23   Highland          102 N   68 W
Hickey             Alfred           28   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Hickey             Basel            18   Brule             103 N   71 W
Hickey             Bosell           7    Brule             103 N   71 W
Hickman            Harlan H.        26   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Hicks              James M.         24   Waldro            104 N   68 W
High               Reie R.          10   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Highland           St               10   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Hill               Arthur B.        19   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Hill               Maggie           24   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Hill               Margret          17   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Hillbourn          James            6    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Hilton             Geo. J.          33   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Hilton             Henry            12   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Hilton             John             27   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Hinchow            John W.          35   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Hines              Lucetta          11   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Hines              Nicholas F.      30   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Hinrichs           H.W.             7    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Hinrichs           Henry W.         4    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Hinrichs           Henry W.         5    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Hinrichs           Wm.              33   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Hitchcock          Frank            31   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Hitchcock          Gideon           31   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Hloucha            Barbara          24   Ola               102 N   70 W
Hloucha            Frank            9    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Hloucha            John             14   America           101 N   70 W
Hob                Adam             24   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Hobbs              Magie            1    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Hobbs              Richard          1    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Holahan            John             27   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Holbrook           Henry            30   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Holden             Willard          11   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Holenbeck          Anton            5    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Hollan             John             17   Richland          102 N   69 W
Hollenbeck         Zeph             14   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Hollinger          Emma C.          11   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Hollister          Elmer S.         1    Richland          102 N   69 W
Hollister          Wm. H.           15   Brule             103 N   71 W
Hollobeck          Anton            7    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Holloway           Willis H.        17   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Honeck             Fred             31   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Honell             Robert E.        31   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Hoobler            James            14   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Hoover             John C.          25   America           101 N   70 W
Horn               Isaac P.         6    Highland          102 N   68 W
Horn               Mary             21   Smith             103 N   69 W
Horton             Robert           15   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Horton             Robert           22   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Hosek              John             35   Ola               102 N   70 W
Hosek              Thomas           35   Ola               102 N   70 W
Hoskins            Fred             30   Ola               102 N   70 W
Hoskins            Fred             31   Ola               102 N   70 W
Hough              Charles B.       4    Highland          102 N   68 W
Hough              Frank            3    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Hough              Laura A.         9    Highland          102 N   68 W
Hough              Leander          12   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
House              L.S.             12   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
House              LeRoy S.         13   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Housholder         Joseph           4    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Houska             John             22   Ola               102 N   70 W
How                Isaac P.         5    Highland          102 N   68 W
Howard             Albert           33   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Howc               Daniel D.        35   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Howdershill        Levi M.          32   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Howe               Mary             24   West Point        105 N   71 W
Hoxie              Ella M.          34   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Hoxie              Isaac F.         28   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Hoxie              Isaac F.         27   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Hoyt               Hiram            15   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Hrabe              Matej            12   America           101 N   70 W
Hrdina             Tomas            12   America           101 N   70 W
Hrdna              James            2    America           101 N   70 W
Hubbard            Royal P.         13   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Hubbond            Charles S.       18   Ola               102 N   70 W
Hude               Lucy E.          8    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Hudson             James M.         12   Highland          102 N   68 W
Hudson             James M.         25   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Huffman            Joseph L.        23   America           101 N   70 W
Huggett            Geo.             4    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Huggett            George           3    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Hughes             John             30   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Hughes             Mary Jane        32   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Hughes             Wm.              32   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Hume               John             22   Brule             103 N   71 W
Humphrey           Burdett F.       21   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Humphrey           Frank D.         23   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Humphry            Jacob T.         13   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Hungerford         Ruben E.         26   Union             105 N   69 W
Hurd               Wm. H.           5    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Hussy              Wm. B.           12   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Hutchinson         John G.          17   Union             105 N   69 W
Hyde               Mary F.          8    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Hyland             Ellen            15   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Hympal             Joseph           35   Smith             103 N   69 W
Hzengesford        Amasa            1    Brule             103 N   72 W
Ingersoll          Arthur R.        23   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Ingersoll          Arthur R.        7    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Ingersoll          Elias            20   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Ingersoll          Lewis            20   Brule             103 N   71 W
Inglis             Alex             3    Brule             103 N   71 W
Inglis             Alex             4    Brule             103 N   71 W
Jackson            Andrew           13   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Jackson            Maria            4    Union             105 N   69 W
Jacobson           Belle            15   Highland          102 N   68 W
Jameison           Eugene           6    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
James              Emma             23   Eagle             101 N   69 W
James              Emma             26   Eagle             101 N   69 W
James              Geo. W.          34   Kimball           103 N   68 W
James              Geo. W.          20   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Janes              Fred             33   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Jankowski          Martin           30   Union             105 N   69 W
Janousek           Jenk             24   Richland          102 N   69 W
Janssen            Gerard           7    West Point        105 N   70 W
Jaros              Joseph           35   Richland          102 N   69 W
Jarosh             Frank            14   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Jarosh             Frank            13   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Jayne              Joan E.          3    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Jayne              John E.          30   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Jellison           Jesse R.         11   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Jena               Peter            29   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Jenkins            James E.         34   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Jenkins            Jennie           9    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Jensen             Jens Christian   12   Union             105 N   69 W
Jensen             Martin           8    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Jerauld            Perot            26   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Jergins            Wm.              23   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Jewell             Charles S.       6    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Johnson            Adolph T.        6    America           101 N   70 W
Johnson            Alfred C.        18   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Johnson            Alfred T.        22   America           101 N   70 W
Johnson            Alfred T.        27   America           101 N   70 W
Johnson            Alpheus          22   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Johnson            Andrew           32   America           101 N   70 W
Johnson            Aslog            4    Ola               102 N   70 W
Johnson            Edward H.        33   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Johnson            Edwin L.         17   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Johnson            Fayette          31   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Johnson            Frank            19   Union             105 N   69 W
Johnson            Hans             2    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Johnson            Hans             25   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Johnson            John A.          29   Smith             103 N   69 W
Johnson            John A.          30   Smith             103 N   69 W
Johnson            John L.          8    Highland          102 N   68 W
Johnson            Lena             32   West Point        105 N   70 W
Johnson            Luther S.        9    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Johnson            Luther S.        10   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Johnson            Mons             34   Highland          102 N   68 W
Johnson            Sadie            29   West Point        105 N   70 W
Johnson            Simon W.         15   West Point        105 N   70 W
Johnson            Tom T.           24   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Johnston           Henry P.         29   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Johnston           Henry P.         20   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Jolleson           Ole              9    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Jones              Arabella R.      34   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Jones              Edward C.        34   Brule             103 N   72 W
Jones              John L.          9    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Jones              Jon H.           1    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Jones              Joseph J.        11   West Point        105 N   70 W
Jones              Lizzie           33   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Jones              Oliver M.        34   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Jones              Rebecca          1    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Jones              Robert           11   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Jones              Walter S.        33   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Jordan             Christopher H.   11   Ola               102 N   70 W
Jordan             Christopher H.   8    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Jorgensen          Jacob            9    Brule             103 N   71 W
Jorgensen          Jacob            4    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Jorgenson          Neils            12   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Jorgenson          Niels            13   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Jozipl             Jan              33   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Jugenthron         Geo.             17   America           101 N   70 W
Jugenthron         Jacob            17   America           101 N   70 W
Junek              Wenzel           31   Highland          102 N   68 W
Junek              Wenzel           32   Highland          102 N   68 W
Jurgens            Fritz            30   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Juza               Frank            13   Highland          102 N   68 W
Kallsted           Mikkel           2    Union             105 N   69 W
Kane               Henry            25   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Kane               Thomas           30   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Kane               Wm. T.           30   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Kaney              James F.         34   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Kaney              James F.         19   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Kaney              Patrick H.       33   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Kapinas            Wenzel           31   Highland          102 N   68 W
Kaping             Otto             20   Ola               102 N   70 W
Kappe              Charles          4    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Kapper             Fred W.          34   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Kara               Anton            22   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Kara               Johanna          22   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Karbel             Frank            10   Richland          102 N   69 W
Kastner            Wilhelm          19   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Katt               Jan              26   Ola               102 N   70 W
Kautman            Frank            3    Richland          102 N   69 W
Kautman            Frank            27   Smith             103 N   69 W
Kautman            Vandelin         2    Richland          102 N   69 W
Kautman            Vandelin         22   Smith             103 N   69 W
Kautman            Vandelin         27   Smith             103 N   69 W
Keefe              John J.          9    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Keegan             Ella M.          32   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Keep               Stephen A.       13   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Keiner             Henry            2    America           101 N   71 W
Keiner             Henry            32   Ola               102 N   70 W
Keith              Adeline J.       2    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Keith              Byron            24   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Keith              Byron N.         1    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Kellam             Alphonso G.      6    Brule             103 N   71 W
Kellion            Henry G.         29   Union             105 N   69 W
Kellogg            Charles M.       2    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Kelly              Michael          2    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Kelly              Richard          24   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Kelly              Wm.              12   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Kemp               Fred W.B.        23   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Kemp               Walter B.        21   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Kemp               Walter B.        27   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Kemph              Charles H.       25   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Kennedy            Edwin            12   West Point        105 N   70 W
Kennedy            John             22   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Kennedy            Walter E.        27   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Kennison           Edward J.        2    West Point        105 N   70 W
Kenyon             Albert           11   West Point        105 N   70 W
Kepner             Rueban           5    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Kepping            Geo.             1    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Keranda            Anton            13   Union             105 N   69 W
Ketcha             Stefan           17   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Ketelbut           John             17   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Ketterman          James            35   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Keyser             Geo.             14   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Keyser             Rosa Jeanette    3    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Kiehn              Fritz            26   America           101 N   70 W
Kiehn              John H.          8    America           101 N   70 W
Kiehn              John H.          9    America           101 N   70 W
Kielen             John W.F.        17   America           101 N   70 W
Kieth              James            25   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Kilfeather         Thomas           32   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Killam             Alphonzo G.      4    Smith             103 N   69 W
Kimball            Edmund P.D.      10   Kimball           103 N   68 W
King               Bunitt S.        28   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
King               Elizabeth        1    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
King               Frederick W.     29   Kimball           103 N   68 W
King               Georgette        12   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
King               Georgia E.       28   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
King               Henry J.         10   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
King               John             2    Lyon              105 N   68 W
King               Lizzie E.        29   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Kingsbury          Bradley          17   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Kingsbury          Frank E.         3    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Kinney             James            35   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Kinney             Patrick          24   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Kinstler           Bernerd          28   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Kirak              Frank            32   Richland          102 N   69 W
Kirtley            Thomas J.        23   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Kishingbury        Thomas           5    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Kissinger          Abraham          13   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Kitts              Wm. J.           12   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Kleinhaus          Kasper           27   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Kleinhaus          Wendel           35   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Klemm              Gustan           7    West Point        105 N   70 W
Klenkel            Philip           1    Smith             103 N   69 W
Klingamon          Josiah F.        26   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Klumb              Peter            11   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Knight             John H.          1    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Knight             Joseph           35   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Knoll              Andrew           2    Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Knoll              August           2    Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Knoll              Geo. P.          2    Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Knoll              Henry P.         26   West Point        105 N   70 W
Knudsen            Elling           28   Ola               102 N   70 W
Knudson            Erick            29   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Knudson            Martin           14   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Knudson            Mons             32   Smith             103 N   69 W
Knudtson           Halver           33   Union             105 N   69 W
Knutson            Anton            33   Ola               102 N   70 W
Knutson            Elick            9    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Koch               John             29   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Kocton             Can              13   Richland          102 N   69 W
Kolbsek            Ingeborg         17   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Komarek            Frank            4    Richland          102 N   69 W
Konechne           John             10   Richland          102 N   69 W
Konechne           John             15   Richland          102 N   69 W
Konechne           John F.          23   Richland          102 N   69 W
Konkel             Frank            1    America           101 N   70 W
Koran              Mathias          2    Richland          102 N   69 W
Koran              Mathias          35   Smith             103 N   69 W
Korgan             Joseph           7    Highland          102 N   68 W
Kortnem            Henry B.         7    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Kortohrys          Joseph           25   Richland          102 N   69 W
Korzan             Frank            20   Smith             103 N   69 W
Korzan             Mike             29   Smith             103 N   69 W
Kos                Wencl            35   Richland          102 N   69 W
Kostka             Frank            24   Ola               102 N   70 W
Kostka, Jr.        John             14   Ola               102 N   70 W
Kostka, Jr.        John             24   Ola               102 N   70 W
Kot                Albert           22   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Kot                Franc            12   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Kot                Wenzl            24   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Kott               Joseph           1    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Kouth              Barthel          13   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Kouth              Jacob            13   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Kowar              Stephen          27   Smith             103 N   69 W
Kowash             Albert           26   Richland          102 N   69 W
Kratockivel        Frank            17   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Kratoclochnill     Albert K.        14   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Krattebol          Anna M.          20   Smith             103 N   69 W
Krejci             Joe              23   Ola               102 N   70 W
Kroll              Ferinand         6    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Kronn              Paul M.          17   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Kronn              Paul M.          18   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Kroupa             Anton            35   Richland          102 N   69 W
Kruchek            Wende J.         9    Ola               102 N   70 W
Kruger             Albert           17   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Kruse              Conrad           3    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Kruse              Conrad           10   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Kruse              Edward           31   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Kruse              John             22   Highland          102 N   68 W
Ksejci             Jacob            14   Ola               102 N   70 W
Kub                Mathias          18   Highland          102 N   68 W
Kucera             Vancl            27   Highland          102 N   68 W
Kuchera            James            27   Highland          102 N   68 W
Kuda               Jan              35   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Kudej              Joseph           13   Ola               102 N   70 W
Kuhrt              Christian        22   West Point        105 N   70 W
Kuhrt              Christian F.     5    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Kundert            Paulus           8    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Kutilek            Jozat            17   Richland          102 N   69 W
Kyle               Wm.              2    West Point        105 N   71 W
Kyle               Wm.              32   West Point        105 N   70 W
Lahoda             Martn            31   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Lake               Lewis H.         26   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Lally              John             32   West Point        105 N   70 W
Lamb               Lydia A.         26   Brule             103 N   72 W
Lamb               Lydia A.         35   Brule             103 N   72 W
Lamb               Wm. J.           14   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Lambert            Major            33   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Lamborg            John             29   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Lamson             Wm.              18   Brule             103 N   71 W
Lanabee            Wm. H.           26   America           101 N   70 W
Landon             Geo. R.          11   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Landon             Herman           10   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Landon             Wm.              19   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Lane               John M.          17   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Lang               Lawrence M.      2    West Point        105 N   71 W
Lang               Wm. H.           32   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Lang               Wm. H.           33   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Langan             Barney           30   Smith             103 N   69 W
Langan             Hugh             32   Smith             103 N   69 W
Langan             James A.         29   Smith             103 N   69 W
Lank               Joseph           32   Richland          102 N   69 W
Lanke              Chas. F.H.       30   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Larsen             Jens             34   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Larsen             Lars Christian   10   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Larsen             Nels Christian   28   Union             105 N   69 W
Larsen             Niels            33   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Larsen             Peter            33   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Larson             Carl             13   Brule             103 N   72 W
Larson             Carl             22   Union             105 N   69 W
Larson             Christ           6    Ola               102 N   70 W
Larson             Christ           7    Ola               102 N   70 W
Larson             James P.         5    Ola               102 N   70 W
Larson             James P.         6    Ola               102 N   70 W
Larson             John (Heirs of)  19   Brule             103 N   71 W
Larson             John A.          17   Brule             103 N   71 W
Larson             John August      17   Brule             103 N   71 W
Larson             Karen            32   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Larson             Lars Peter       29   Union             105 N   69 W
Larson             Nels             32   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Larson             Nels Peder       29   Union             105 N   69 W
Larson             Ole              17   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Larson             Ole H.           24   Brule             103 N   72 W
Larson             Peter            25   Smith             103 N   69 W
Larson             Sophia           8    Brule             103 N   71 W
Larson             Sophie           7    Ola               102 N   70 W
Larson             Thomas           6    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Larson             Torrey           10   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Larson             Torrey           15   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Last Name          First Name       SectiTownship          Legal   Range
Laugdale           Louis P.         14   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Laugton            Edwin K.         9    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Lavoy              Charles          17   West Point        105 N   70 W
LaVoy              Frank            8    West Point        105 N   70 W
Law                Thomas R.        26   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Law                Washington       29   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Law                Washington M.    33   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Law                Whitten W.       33   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Lawler             John D.          35   Brule             103 N   72 W
Lawless            James W.         22   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Lawless            John W.          11   Smith             103 N   69 W
Lawson             Charles J.       24   West Point        105 N   70 W
Lawson             Stella           1    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Lawton             Wm. J.           33   America           101 N   70 W
Leach              George S.        14   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Leach              Joseph H.        15   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Leafstedt          Fritz L.         9    Union             105 N   69 W
Leavitt            Charles P.       25   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Leavitt            Charles P.       30   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Lebidee            Henry            34   West Point        105 N   70 W
LeBlond            Horace W.        30   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Leichsenring       Ernst O.         24   Union             105 N   69 W
Leighty            Daniel           21   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Leithoff           Joachim          5    Ola               102 N   70 W
Leland             Henry C.         27   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Lenerich           Irene            26   Highland          102 N   68 W
Leonard            Hugh             23   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Leonard            John             19   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Leonard            John             12   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Lewis              Charles H.       25   America           101 N   71 W
Lewis              Charles H.       30   America           101 N   70 W
Lewis              Charles H.       14   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Lewis              Joshua S.        10   Brule             103 N   71 W
Lewis              Wm. R.           10   Brule             103 N   71 W
Leyman             Christian        18   Union             105 N   69 W
Libbetts           Chester          5    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Liddiard           Thomas           24   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Lien               Andrew M.        2    Brule             103 N   72 W
Lien               Andrew M.        35   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Lifermann          Geo.             10   Ola               102 N   70 W
Lifermann          Geo.             11   Ola               102 N   70 W
Lillie             James E.         13   America           101 N   71 W
Lillie             Roswell C.       25   America           101 N   70 W
Lincoln            Albert W.        35   Brule             103 N   72 W
Livingstone        Keogh            13   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Lockwood           Charles M.       11   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Loeffell           Conrad           14   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Lofstedt           C.J.             9    Union             105 N   69 W
Lofstedt           Carl G.          26   Union             105 N   69 W
Logan              Bert             25   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Lomey              Richard          1    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Long               Alton            19   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Long               Joel M.          15   Brule             103 N   71 W
Long               John W.          22   Brule             103 N   71 W
Long               Michael L.       24   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Long               William H.       25   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Longbridge         Sarah F.         12   Smith             103 N   69 W
Loomey             Matthew          19   Highland          102 N   68 W
Loomis             Irving G.        3    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Looms              Irving G.        35   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Lorenzan           Charles          19   Brule             103 N   71 W
Lorge              Nicholas         10   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Lorner             Wm. P.           14   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Lorner             Wm. P.           15   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Loudness           Louie            12   West Point        105 N   71 W
Lowe               Charles C.       25   America           101 N   70 W
Lowe               Hugh             21   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Lowe               Hugh             23   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Lowe               John G.          19   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Lowe               John G.          30   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Lowe               John R.          30   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Lucas              Fred H.          31   America           101 N   70 W
Lucas              Herman           6    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Lucas              Wm. V.           11   Brule             103 N   71 W
Luckeys            Frank            27   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Ludenburg          Hinrich          4    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Lumbard            Rufus            8    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Lumbard            Rufus            2    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Lumbard            Simeon A.        2    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Lyman              Sereno           7    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Lyon               Charles E.       20   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Lyon               Charles E.       22   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Lyon               Elijah M.        6    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Lyon               Henry W.         21   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Lyons              Michael          3    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Lyons              Robert A.        26   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Lyons              Robert A.        13   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Lyons, Jr.         Walter           23   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Lyons, Jr.         Walter L.        26   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Lyste              Marion C.        11   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Lytle              Emma C.          6    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Lytle              John             29   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Lytle              Robert           20   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Lytle              Robert E. (Heirs 12   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Maasson            Gustav           30   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Mabey              Silas A.         24   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
MacGregor          Charlton         11   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Mach               Jacob            7    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Mack               John G.          20   West Point        105 N   70 W
Macken             John F.          23   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Macken             Maggie           26   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Macken             Maggie           31   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Macken             Mary             23   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Madsen             Jens             19   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Mahon              Martin M.        14   Highland          102 N   68 W
Maier              Johan Georg      32   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Maier              John Geo.        24   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Maine              Wm. L.           31   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Makemson           Edward F.        24   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Malek              Rolence          20   Richland          102 N   69 W
Mamestek           Mary             5    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Manecan            Egdras           7    Smith             103 N   69 W
Mann               Chrisian C.      12   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Manore             Alexander        14   West Point        105 N   70 W
Manore             Alexander        24   West Point        105 N   70 W
Manore             Joseph           8    West Point        105 N   70 W
Manore             Noah             13   West Point        105 N   70 W
Manore             Peter            24   West Point        105 N   70 W
Manz               Meta K.          34   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Maresh             John             1    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Maresh             John             18   Highland          102 N   68 W
Maresh             John             9    Ola               102 N   70 W
Maresh             Joseph           18   Highland          102 N   68 W
Maresh             Thomas           2    America           101 N   70 W
Margurth           August           21   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Margurth           Wm.              21   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Marrow             Thomas O.        8    Highland          102 N   68 W
Martens            John             13   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Martin             Benjamin F.      14   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Martin             Catherine        14   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Martin             Elizabeth N.     23   Brule             103 N   71 W
Martin             Hugh             7    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Martin             James C.         35   Brule             103 N   71 W
Martin             James M.         23   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Martin             Job W.           30   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Martin             John             7    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Martin             John             18   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Martin             Layette          23   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Martin             Mary             7    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Martin             Robert O.        11   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Martin             Wm. J.           25   Highland          102 N   68 W
Martineau          Patrick          29   Union             105 N   69 W
Marty              Mathias          12   Highland          102 N   68 W
Masek              Josef            18   Richland          102 N   69 W
Masek              Joseph           17   Richland          102 N   69 W
Masek, Jr.         John             8    Richland          102 N   69 W
Masek, Sr.         John             17   Richland          102 N   69 W
Mashek             Charles          30   Richland          102 N   69 W
Mashek             Joseph           25   Ola               102 N   70 W
Mashek             Lewis J.         31   Brule             103 N   71 W
Mashek             Lewis J.         6    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Mashek, Jr.        Johan            13   Ola               102 N   70 W
Mashek, Jr.        Johan            18   Richland          102 N   69 W
Mashek, Jr.        John             25   Ola               102 N   70 W
Mashek, Sr.        Johan            30   Richland          102 N   69 W
Mashew             John W.          8    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Mason              Henry C.         4    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Mason              Henry C.         23   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Mason              Luther L         1    America           101 N   71 W
Mason              Robert           19   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Mass               Edgas            11   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Mataushek          Joseph           19   Highland          102 N   68 W
Mathew             David            21   Brule             103 N   71 W
Mathews            Allen A.         2    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Mathies            Gustan           3    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Matousek           Joseph           13   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Matousek           Joseph           24   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Matoushek          Frank            19   Highland          102 N   68 W
Matoushek          Frank            30   Highland          102 N   68 W
Matoushek          John             30   Highland          102 N   68 W
Matten             Henrik A.        5    America           101 N   70 W
Matteson           Alvirtus F.      32   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Matteson           Alvirtus F.      10   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Matteson           Martin           4    America           101 N   70 W
Matthies           Agustav          32   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Matthies           Henry            31   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Mattson            Henrik P.        28   Ola               102 N   70 W
Mattson            Nels             24   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Mattson            Soren            28   Union             105 N   69 W
Maugin             James G.         22   Brule             103 N   71 W
Maybey             Silas B.         35   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Maynard            Chauncey J.      11   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Maynard            Chauncey J.      14   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Mc?                George           6    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
McAndrews          Martin           11   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
McBride            Charles Henry    10   Ola               102 N   70 W
McCabe             Julius           26   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
McCaity            Jeremiaa         10   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
McCann             Frank            24   Brule             103 N   71 W
McCartney          Henry            25   Kimball           103 N   68 W
McCarty            John             22   Smith             103 N   69 W
McClane            John             24   America           101 N   70 W
McConnell          Dewitt           10   Waldro            104 N   68 W
McCormick          Wm. H.           4    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
McCready           Kimball S.       33   Highland          102 N   68 W
McCrery            Wm. L.           12   Smith             103 N   69 W
McCrery            Wm. L.           22   Smith             103 N   69 W
McCurdy            David            2    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
McDaniel           Amacy M.         26   Union             105 N   69 W
McDermott, Jr.     Michael          1    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
McDonald           Helen C.         24   Smith             103 N   69 W
McDonald           Joel             2    Plummer           105 N   67 W
McDonald           Richard          5    Kimball           103 N   68 W
McDonald           Thomas           29   Plummer           105 N   67 W
McDonald           Wm. R.           2    Lyon              105 N   68 W
McDonnell          Terrence         1    Grandview         102 N   72 W
McDonough          Patrick          24   Kimball           103 N   68 W
McDouaugh          Patrick          19   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
McGowan            Alexander        14   Brule             103 N   71 W
McGracken          James            1    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
McGrath            Patrick          11   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
McGraw             Edgar S.         34   West Point        105 N   70 W
McGraw             John             30   Kimball           103 N   68 W
McGraw             Michael          30   Kimball           103 N   68 W
McGregor           John A.          5    Highland          102 N   68 W
McGrun             James            10   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
McGuire            James F.         29   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
McGulloch          Martha           10   Plummer           105 N   67 W
McGurdy            Alexander        12   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
McGurdy            Lewis C.         11   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
McHale             Robert W.        20   Brule             103 N   71 W
McKee              Arthur M.        19   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
McKee              Charles H.       13   Lyon              105 N   68 W
McKee              Clara A.         24   Lyon              105 N   68 W
McKee              Ella A.          18   Lyon              105 N   68 W
McKee              John H.          15   Lyon              105 N   68 W
McKee              John H.          20   Plummer           105 N   67 W
McKee              John M.          20   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
McKee              John M.          33   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
McKenzie           Murbock          33   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
McKittrick         William          34   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
McLaughlin         Eugene T.        14   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
McLaughlin         Laura E.         1    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Mclean             Michael          30   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
McManus            Alice            3    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
McManus            Alice            6    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
McManus            Patrick F.       2    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
McManus            Thomas           6    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
McManus            Thomas P.        21   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
McMillen           Avery            31   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
McNarcy            George           11   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
McNary             George           11   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
McNary             Harvey           2    Waldro            104 N   68 W
McNary             Harvey           8    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
McNeil             George           8    Plummer           105 N   67 W
McNicholas         John T.          24   Brule             103 N   71 W
McRobert           James            22   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Mead               Arthur           8    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Meahy              James            23   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Meeker             John F.          7    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Meierstein         Thomas           11   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Meister            Frank            30   Smith             103 N   69 W
Melchart           Bertha           21   West Point        105 N   70 W
Melchart           John             29   West Point        105 N   70 W
Melchert           Bertha           10   West Point        105 N   70 W
Melchert           Charles H.       27   West Point        105 N   70 W
Melfing            Frank A.         29   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Melichar           Tomas            15   America           101 N   70 W
Mertz              Wm.              10   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Metz               Joseph           27   America           101 N   70 W
Meyer              Joseph           33   West Point        105 N   70 W
Meyers             Abraham A.       4    Union             105 N   69 W
Michalen           Joseph           14   America           101 N   70 W
Michels            John             24   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Mikish             Joseph           34   Smith             103 N   69 W
Milen              Geo. A.          21   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Milfor             James            18   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Miller             Abraham          2    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Miller             Adaline L.       30   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Miller             Alexander M.     6    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Miller             Binnie J.        3    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Miller             Charles          15   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Miller             Claren D.        15   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Miller             Cornelius        18   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Miller             Daniel B.        9    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Miller             David            34   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Miller             Elijah B.        26   Brule             103 N   71 W
Miller             Elizabeth        32   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Miller             Emmanuel J.      29   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Miller             Geo. A.          22   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Miller             George           28   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Miller             Isaac            11   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Miller             Isaac N.         14   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Miller             John             29   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Miller             John P.          34   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Miller             John W.          9    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Miller             Joseph           28   West Point        105 N   70 W
Miller             Louis            15   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Miller             Merritt L.       27   Union             105 N   69 W
Miller             Michael          29   Brule             103 N   71 W
Miller             Milo L.          24   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Miller             Milton           13   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Miller             Nicolous         28   West Point        105 N   70 W
Miller             Samuel M.        10   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Miller             Thomas           33   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Miller             Wm.              11   America           101 N   71 W
Miller             Wm.              12   America           101 N   71 W
Miller             Wm.              13   America           101 N   71 W
Miller             Wm.              9    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Miller             Wm. C.           13   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Miller             Wm. H.           25   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Mills              Ezekial          17   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Mills              Susie A.         19   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Mills              Van              24   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Milne              Samuel P.        5    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Minar              A.L.             11   Brule             103 N   71 W
Miner              Sarah V.         26   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Minicopa                            4    West Point        105 N   71 W
Minicopa                            9    West Point        105 N   71 W
Minkler            Douglas          3    Union             105 N   69 W
Minor              Wm. H.           11   Brule             103 N   71 W
Mirriam            Rufus H.         19   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Misting            Robert           21   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Mitchell           J. Calvin        3    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Mlady              James            22   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Mock               John Oliver      34   Union             105 N   69 W
Mock, Jr.          Wm. H.           35   Union             105 N   69 W
Moen               Ole I.           30   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Mogen              Hebron G.        4    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Mohr               Christian        3    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Mohr               Fred             11   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Mohr               Wm.              23   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Mokovats           Frank            2    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Molash             Frank            18   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Monahan            Joseph           23   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Monoss             Maxin            11   America           101 N   70 W
Montgomery         Frank            18   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Montgomery         Walter L.        31   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Montis             Harrison         5    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Moodie             John A.          23   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Moon               Manly V.         29   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Moon               Manly V.         31   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Moore              Fletcher         25   Highland          102 N   68 W
Moore              John             11   Highland          102 N   68 W
Moore              John M.          12   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Moore              Lucy A.          2    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Moreau             Ahyman           34   Highland          102 N   68 W
Morgan             Alice            21   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Morgan             Catharine        20   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Morgan             Catharine        21   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Morgan             Catharine        28   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Morgan             Ellen            29   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Morgan             Ellen            32   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Morgan             James            21   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Morgan             James            28   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Morgan             James            29   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Morgan             Mary             23   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Morgan             Mary             28   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Morgan             Simon            20   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Morgan             Simon            29   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Morrell            Albert           26   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Morrill            Daniel L.        14   America           101 N   71 W
Morris             Wm. C.           30   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Morris             Wm. P.           1    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Morris             Wm. P.           31   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Morrow             Charles C.       28   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Morrow             Charles C.       22   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Morse              Nancy J.         25   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Morse              Nancy J.         7    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Mortensen          Frants           3    Union             105 N   69 W
Mortenson          Andrew           23   Union             105 N   69 W
Mortenson          Nels Chris       22   Union             105 N   69 W
Mosse              J. Dana R.       34   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Moulin             Sarah E.         19   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Moyer              Sanford J.       12   Brule             103 N   71 W
Mucha              Joseph           31   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Mueller            Richard H.       10   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Mugford            John J.          9    Smith             103 N   69 W
Muller             Benjamin         3    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Muller             Charles H.       24   Union             105 N   69 W
Munger             George V.        8    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Munger             Willard          31   Brule             103 N   71 W
Munson             Silas            3    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Murphy             Patrick E.       32   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Murray             Jack             6    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Murray             James G.         20   Union             105 N   69 W
Murray             Simon            20   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Murray             Wm. A.           6    Brule             103 N   71 W
Murry              James            7    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Musaback           Wm. A.           9    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Musha              Joseph A.        7    Highland          102 N   68 W
Myer               Nicholas         11   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Myers              David            5    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Myers              Ellen            10   West Point        105 N   70 W
Myers              Harry C.         20   Union             105 N   69 W
Myers              John W.          34   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Nabis              Gustan           28   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Nachreine          Michael J.       19   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Nahn               Jurgen           14   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Namestek           John             5    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Nauman             Henry            8    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Nauman             Henry            9    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Nave               Hans             31   Brule             103 N   71 W
Neba               Anton            28   Smith             103 N   69 W
Nedrow             Lincoln H.       34   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Nedved             Jan              28   Richland          102 N   69 W
Nedved             Jan              33   Richland          102 N   69 W
Neeley             Alexander        35   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Nelsen             Hans             21   Union             105 N   69 W
Nelson             Lars T.          5    Union             105 N   69 W
Nelson             Louis            21   Union             105 N   69 W
Nelson             Mons L.          9    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Nelson             Nels C.          2    Union             105 N   69 W
Nelson             Nels N.          34   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Nelson             Nikolai          15   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Nelson             Ole              5    Richland          102 N   69 W
Nelson             Peter            23   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Nelson             Thomas N.        22   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Nelson             Thomas N.        10   Union             105 N   69 W
Nelson             Wm.              25   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Nelsson            Johannes         7    America           101 N   70 W
Nemes              James            13   Ola               102 N   70 W
Nemes              Matous           13   Ola               102 N   70 W
Nepodal            Vikorem          24   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Nepodal            Viktorin         19   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Neslardek          Wenzel           19   Richland          102 N   69 W
Netley             Alexander        25   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Neuca              Arthur G.        25   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Newburry           Edwin C.         14   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Newby              Morris           12   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Newcomb            Ida M.           35   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Newell             Mary E.          3    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Newell             Robert           35   West Point        105 N   70 W
Newell             Wm.              2    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Newman             Edwin            35   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Newman             Freeland         32   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Newman             Gideon E.        34   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Newton             Walter A.        9    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Nichols            William R.       14   Richland          102 N   69 W
Nickols            Louis B.         26   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Niebuhr            Peter W.         19   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Nielson            Louis S.         8    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Nielson            Magnus           28   Ola               102 N   70 W
Nilson             Ingvald M.       17   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Nilson             Olaf B.          1    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Nilsson            Anders           4    America           101 N   70 W
Nilsson            Anders           9    America           101 N   70 W
Noakes, Jr.        Robert           28   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Nobis              Immanuel         11   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Noel               Charles H.       10   Brule             103 N   71 W
Noel               Charles H.       15   Brule             103 N   71 W
Norger             Jacob            26   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Noroting           John             35   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Norris             Daniel R.        5    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Norton             Wm. W.           11   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Norton             Wm. W.           12   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Novotny            John             3    Ola               102 N   70 W
Nowak              Joseph           7    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Nowak              Joseph           8    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Nowak              Katie            5    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Nowak              Mat              7    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Nowdeshell         Jacob R.         33   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Npson              Lewis A.         20   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Nugen              Geo. W.          1    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Nugen              Silas R.         11   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Nugen              Silas R. (heirs o11   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Nugen, Jr.         Silas R.         7    Highland          102 N   68 W
Oakes              John             24   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Oakes              Patrick          5    Smith             103 N   69 W
Ocenosek           Mathias          6    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Ochsner            Benjamin         7    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Ochsner            Benjamin         12   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Ochsner            Charles          4    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Ochsner            Edward P.        1    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Ochsner            Joseph           7    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Ochsner            Wm. H.           33   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Ochsner            Wm. Henry        4    Kimball           103 N   68 W
O'Connell          Thomas           34   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Odell              America A.       1    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Ohlson             George           9    Plummer           105 N   67 W
O'Keefe            Dora L.          20   Union             105 N   69 W
Olananin                            14   West Point        105 N   71 W
Oleson             Abraham          6    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Oleson             Oluf             20   Brule             103 N   71 W
Oliver             Edmond G.        25   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Oliver             Edmund G.        32   Smith             103 N   69 W
Oliver             John             17   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Olsen              Carl             2    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Olsen              Carl             3    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Olsen              Christen         27   Union             105 N   69 W
Olsen              Eli              8    Union             105 N   69 W
Olsen              Knud             29   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Olsen              Lasl             9    Union             105 N   69 W
Olsen              Ole              29   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Olsen              Ole P.           35   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Olson              Annetta          32   Ola               102 N   70 W
Olson              Anton W.         2    America           101 N   71 W
Olson              Anton W.         11   America           101 N   71 W
Olson              Carl G.          19   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Olson              Carl G.          20   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Olson              Christian        11   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Olson              Christian        12   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Olson              Emil R.          19   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Olson              Joakim           1    West Point        105 N   70 W
Olson              Joakim           12   West Point        105 N   70 W
Olson              John             18   Union             105 N   69 W
Olson              Magnus           10   America           101 N   70 W
Olson              Martin H.        22   America           101 N   70 W
Olson              Olof             5    Union             105 N   69 W
Olson              Oluf             30   Smith             103 N   69 W
Olson              Peter            31   Smith             103 N   69 W
Olson              Sarah            22   America           101 N   70 W
Olson              Silvert          3    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Olson              T.               28   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Olson              Thomas           3    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
O'Neil             Henry            7    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
O'Neil             Leonard          11   Plummer           105 N   67 W
O'Neil             Wm.              1    Richland          102 N   69 W
O'Neill            Henry F.         1    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Onsley             Daniel           8    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Oreutt             Joseph W.        2    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Oreutt             Oren B.          18   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Orten              Wm.              24   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Orvis              Orson            18   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Osborn             Geo. W.          17   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Oshsner            Edward P.        6    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Osmondson          Anna Tonota      1    Brule             103 N   72 W
Osmondson          Anna Tonota      12   Brule             103 N   72 W
Otto               Wilhelm          26   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Oustad             Anders C.        7    Brule             103 N   71 W
Oustad             Andrew C.        18   Brule             103 N   71 W
Oustad             Andrew C.        19   Brule             103 N   71 W
Oustad             Thomas C.        12   Brule             103 N   72 W
Oustad             Thomas C.        13   Brule             103 N   72 W
Oustad             Tonnes C.        18   Brule             103 N   71 W
Overman            Edgar E.         21   West Point        105 N   70 W
Owen               Leonard          1    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Owen               Mary             16   West Point        105 N   71 W
Pabik              Wencel           14   Ola               102 N   70 W
Packard            Daniel           5    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Paclik             Wanceslous       11   Richland          102 N   69 W
Paclik, Sr.        Wanceslous       11   Richland          102 N   69 W
Paige              Annie E.         5    Smith             103 N   69 W
Palm               Fred             8    Ola               102 N   70 W
Pardee             Orren A.         5    West Point        105 N   70 W
Parks              Salathel O.      35   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Parmenter          Ethen G.         15   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Paston             Sanford          3    Smith             103 N   69 W
Pattee             Martin C.        22   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Pattee             Ransom B.        17   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Pattee             Truman           15   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Pattee             Truman           23   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Pattie             George W.        29   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Paulovich          Elizabeth        11   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Paulovis           Gyongy           14   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Paulson            Daniel           28   Union             105 N   69 W
Paulson            Peter            6    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Pause              Sudwig           5    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Pazoni             Jozef            26   Richland          102 N   69 W
Pazour             John             19   Richland          102 N   69 W
Pazour             Joseph           7    Richland          102 N   69 W
Pazour             Joseph           9    Richland          102 N   69 W
Pearson            David            35   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Pearson            Geo.             26   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Pearson            John             1    America           101 N   71 W
Pease              Charles H.       4    Brule             103 N   71 W
Pease              Charles H.       10   West Point        105 N   71 W
Pease              Charles N.       26   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Pease              Chas.            27   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Pease              George A.        10   West Point        105 N   71 W
Pease              George A.        11   West Point        105 N   71 W
Pease              Jesse C.         11   West Point        105 N   71 W
Pease              Jesse C.         14   West Point        105 N   71 W
Pease              John M.          22   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Pecinovsky         John             15   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Pecinovsky         John             14   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Pederson           Anton            5    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Pederson           Lewis            21   Smith             103 N   69 W
Pederson           Lewis            8    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Peebles            Samuel M.        8    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Pegelon            Wilhelm          10   Richland          102 N   69 W
Peirce             Nicholas         27   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Pepel              Joseph           4    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Percy              James M.         15   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Perkins            Richard J.       33   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Perry              Anna             17   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Perry              Stephen C.       6    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Perry              Stephen C.       5    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Person             Assarima         1    America           101 N   71 W
Pete               Geo.             14   West Point        105 N   70 W
Peters             Annie            25   Brule             103 N   72 W
Peters             Burton B.        2    Union             105 N   69 W
Peters             Claus            12   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Petersen           Hermann          13   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Petersen           James            8    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Petersen           Osmond           13   Brule             103 N   72 W
Petersen           Osmond           24   Brule             103 N   72 W
Peterson           Albert           15   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Peterson           Andrew           12   Brule             103 N   72 W
Peterson           Andrew           13   Brule             103 N   72 W
Peterson           Charles          34   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Peterson           Hans             6    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Peterson           Lars A.          1    Union             105 N   69 W
Peterson           Minnie D.        35   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Peterson           Ole              33   Highland          102 N   68 W
Peterson           Ole              27   Union             105 N   69 W
Peterson           Peter I.         24   Brule             103 N   72 W
Petit              Geo. L.          9    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Petra              Joseph           33   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Petrak             Anton            11   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Petrak             Joseph           9    Ola               102 N   70 W
Petrick            Mathias A.       22   Smith             103 N   69 W
Pettigren          Frank            3    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Phelan             John R.          31   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Phelps             Della M.         13   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Phelps             Henry S.         8    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Philbrick          Charley          3    West Point        105 N   71 W
Philbrick          Charley          4    West Point        105 N   71 W
Philbrick          Dinah            3    West Point        105 N   71 W
Philbrick          Johnson          10   West Point        105 N   71 W
Philbrick          Joseph           10   West Point        105 N   71 W
Philbrick          Mary             1    West Point        105 N   71 W
Philbrick          Mary             2    West Point        105 N   71 W
Philbrick          Robert           14   West Point        105 N   71 W
Philbrick          Robert           15   West Point        105 N   71 W
Phillips           Israel W.        29   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Pichner            Henry            23   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Picker             Samuel           10   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Picket             Abenezer         8    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Pickner            John             21   West Point        105 N   70 W
Pieek              John             11   Union             105 N   69 W
Pierce             Charles S.       25   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Pierce             Nickholas        3    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Pike               Edwin            30   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Pink               Wm. G.           7    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Pipal              Frank            22   Richland          102 N   69 W
Pipal              Frank            25   Richland          102 N   69 W
Pipal              John             30   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Pipal              Mat              19   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Pitan              Carl             23   Smith             103 N   69 W
Place              Wm. H.           14   Brule             103 N   71 W
Place              Wm. Henry        34   West Point        105 N   70 W
Plelps             Flora A.         12   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Plemait            John S.          33   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Plos               Anna             1    Union             105 N   69 W
Ployhart           Anna             32   Richland          102 N   69 W
Ployhart           Jacob            12   America           101 N   70 W
Ployhart           James            6    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Ployhart           James            31   Richland          102 N   69 W
Ployhart           Martin           31   Richland          102 N   69 W
Ployhart           Rossy            30   Richland          102 N   69 W
Plummer            Bertha           5    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Plummer            George L.        5    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Plummer            George L.        8    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Pluth              Frank            17   West Point        105 N   70 W
Pluth              Johannes         19   West Point        105 N   70 W
Polashek           Josef            26   West Point        105 N   70 W
Poleson            Peter            18   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Polzin             August           30   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Poor Bear                           15   West Point        105 N   71 W
Pope               Calvin W.        2    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Pope               James W.         12   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Porter             Andrew F.        20   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Porter             Frank W.         9    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Porter             Sherman G.       5    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Porter             Sherman G.       29   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Porter             Wilbur A.        29   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Pospichal          Albert           15   Richland          102 N   69 W
Pospichal          Albert V.        9    Richland          102 N   69 W
Pospichal          Anton            9    Richland          102 N   69 W
Pospichal          Anton            34   Richland          102 N   69 W
Potter             Carrie A.        5    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Potter             I.P.             22   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Potter             Sidney B.        14   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Potter             Truman           7    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Pound              Wm. A.           19   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Powell             Alfred W.        35   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Powell             Henrietta        24   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Powell             Henry P.         15   Ola               102 N   70 W
Powell             John S.          31   Ola               102 N   70 W
Powers             Abilene O.       34   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Powers             Charles B.       26   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Powers             Charles B.       14   West Point        105 N   70 W
Powers             Patrick          24   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Powers             Phineas T.       31   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Powers             Susan L.         26   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Powers             Wm. J.           25   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Powers             Wm. J.           30   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Pratt              Edward C.        34   Brule             103 N   71 W
Pratt              Ellen E.         35   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Pratt              Ellen E.         31   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Prepared                            15   West Point        105 N   71 W
Prepared                            16   West Point        105 N   71 W
Prescott           Althena J.       23   America           101 N   70 W
Pretzer            Geo. I.          8    Ola               102 N   70 W
Pretzer            Wm.              17   Ola               102 N   70 W
Pretzur            Wilhelm          8    Ola               102 N   70 W
Prichard           Geo.             2    Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Priebe             Adolph A.        6    America           101 N   70 W
Priebe             Edward A.        35   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Priebe             Wm. J.           2    America           101 N   71 W
Priebe             Wm. J.           35   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Priel              Andrew Wm.       8    Ola               102 N   70 W
Prochaska          Anton            33   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Prochaska          Anton            35   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Proskovec          Laure W.         11   America           101 N   71 W
Pruitt             Edward L.        1    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Psidal             Joseph           20   Richland          102 N   69 W
Psidal             Martin           20   Richland          102 N   69 W
Ptacek             John             27   Richland          102 N   69 W
Purcell            Patrick          31   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Purcell            Thomas H.        6    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Purdy              Henry R.         24   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Putnam             Dwight R.        35   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Quigley            P.Q.             1    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Quigley            Patrick J.       2    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Quillin            Anne             12   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Quillin            Thomas           13   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Quillin            Thomas           30   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Quinlan            Phillip          18   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Quirk              Patrick          3    Waldro            104 N   68 W
R.O.W. C.M St. P RR                 9    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
R.O.W. C.M St. P RR                 12   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Rabenan            John W.          26   Highland          102 N   68 W
Ragney             Patrick          18   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Ragney             Patrick          19   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Raisch             Emma M.          1    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Raisch             Jakob            18   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Raish              Conrad           8    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Rait               James            15   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Ramsey             Austin P.        10   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Ramsey             Samuel           11   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Randall            Levi S.          6    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Rasmus             James            9    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Rasmussen          Jens Peter       7    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Rassmann           Claus            14   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Rathbon            Edith            21   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Rathbone           A.               20   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Rathler            Wm.              28   America           101 N   70 W
Rathler            Wm.              33   America           101 N   70 W
Rauct              Joseph           28   America           101 N   70 W
Ray                Fred A.          29   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Raymond            Henry C.         4    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Raymond            Henry C.         32   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Raymont            Ervin            4    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Rea                Carlile H.       26   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Read               Walter L.        11   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Reamy              Wm. J.           22   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Rean               August           13   West Point        105 N   70 W
Reanik             David            7    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Reber              Adam J.M.        14   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Red                Wm.              13   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Reddy              John             19   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Reddy              John             27   West Point        105 N   70 W
Reed               Jim              24   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Reed               John             13   Brule             103 N   71 W
Reed               John B.          4    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Reed               Michael          13   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Rees               Carl             1    Union             105 N   69 W
Reeves             Benjamin M.      8    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Rehlback           Wenzel           27   Richland          102 N   69 W
Reine              Bjorguf T.       33   Union             105 N   69 W
Reinertson         Peter J.         15   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Reing              Gorguf Torjeson  5    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Reinne             Tom B.           33   Union             105 N   69 W
Reisson            Ole              8    Smith             103 N   69 W
Reksh              Charles          13   Smith             103 N   69 W
Ren                James A.         10   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Rhoads             Bert             21   Union             105 N   69 W
Rhoads             John H.          8    Union             105 N   69 W
Rice               John B.          34   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Richards           Devolve          12   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Richards           Edward           32   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Richards           Marshall M.      31   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Richards           Nicholas         29   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Richards           Sarah A.         35   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Richards           William          4    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Richards           Wm. G.           5    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Richardson         Alonzo C.        2    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Richardson         Frank            24   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Richardson         Frank E.         19   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Richardson         Geo.             15   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Richardson         Henry E.         26   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Richardson         John H.          35   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Richardson         Miles F.         23   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Richardson         Robert           19   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Richardson         Robert           30   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Richardson         Rockwell G.      2    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Richardson         Rockwell G.      11   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Richardson         Wm.              1    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Richley            Lewis            14   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Richter            Frank            32   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Rigney             Annie            8    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Rillam             Alphonso G.      27   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Rindy              Nils J.          21   Smith             103 N   69 W
Roach              Wm.              33   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Robbins            Charles A.       5    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Robbins            Elijah           34   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Robbins            T.M.             33   Brule             103 N   71 W
Robbins            Truman M.        33   Brule             103 N   71 W
Robbins            Truman M.        34   Brule             103 N   71 W
Roberts            Asa              29   Highland          102 N   68 W
Roberts            Charles P.L.     23   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Roberts            Daniel E.        6    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Roberts            Daniel P.        32   Highland          102 N   68 W
Roberts            James            10   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Roberts            John             27   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Roberts            John             4    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Roberts            John A.          17   Smith             103 N   69 W
Roberts            Philip           31   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Roberts            Robert           25   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Roberts            Vincent D.       20   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Robertson          Melrina A.       27   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Robertson          Peter            4    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Robertson          Robert S.        28   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Robertson          Robert S.        29   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Robinson           Agnes            3    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Robinson           Ayrton R.        14   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Robinson           Phebe            28   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Robinson           William G.       2    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Rockwell           Joseph L.        1    Ola               102 N   70 W
Roderick           Isaac N.         3    West Point        105 N   70 W
Roderick           Isaac N.         4    West Point        105 N   70 W
Rodugrs            John P.          6    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Roethler           Peter            32   America           101 N   70 W
Rogers             Jeremiah A.      27   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Rogers             Jeremiah A.      26   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Rogers             Jeremiah A.      23   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Rogers             Margaret Ann     24   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Rogers             Robert D.        17   West Point        105 N   70 W
Rogers             Samuel           34   America           101 N   70 W
Rogers             Samuel R.        25   America           101 N   70 W
Rogers             Wm. G.           32   America           101 N   70 W
Rogers             Wm. G.           33   America           101 N   70 W
Rohwer             Charles          24   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Rollins            Herbert          8    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Rollins            Herbert          17   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Romereim           Ludvig           8    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Rood               Albert B.        23   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Roogen             Adam             20   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Rooney             Daniel           4    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Rooney             Kate             25   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Root               Willis E.        23   America           101 N   70 W
Roper              Wm.              9    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Rose               Joseph           4    West Point        105 N   70 W
Rose               Wm.              3    West Point        105 N   70 W
Rose               Wm.              4    West Point        105 N   70 W
Rosebrom           Andrew I.        15   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Ross               Grant J.         3    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Rostedt            Berndt Richard   12   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Rough              Daniel           29   America           101 N   70 W
Roupe              Joshua           35   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Rous               Tommy            1    West Point        105 N   71 W
Routier            Ernest           4    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Routier            Hermes           31   Brule             103 N   71 W
Routier            Hermes           32   Brule             103 N   71 W
Routier            James            5    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Routier            Rose Lee         5    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Rowe               Horace M.        15   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Rowe               Horace M.        14   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Rowe               Horace M.        23   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Rowe               John H.          19   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Rowe               John H.          30   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Rozum              Frank P.         18   Highland          102 N   68 W
Rozum              Vencl            13   Richland          102 N   69 W
Rubes              John             13   Highland          102 N   68 W
Rubin              Wm.              21   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Runge              Frederick W.     13   Union             105 N   69 W
Runyan             Lewis W.         11   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Runyon             Lewis W.         3    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Ruscoe             Frederic W.      3    Highland          102 N   68 W
Rush               Andrew T.        4    West Point        105 N   70 W
Rush               John M.          8    West Point        105 N   70 W
Rush               Malinda          8    West Point        105 N   70 W
Rust               Wm.              13   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Rust               Wm.              24   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Ruth               Reuben E.        9    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Ruzicko            Albert           25   Richland          102 N   69 W
Ruzicko            Mates            25   Richland          102 N   69 W
Ryan               Ben W.           12   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Ryan               Dennis           23   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Ryan               James            12   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Ryan               John             31   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Ryan               John             24   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Ryan               John B.          29   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Ryan               Maggie           19   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Ryan               Mary             19   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Ryan               Patrick H.       20   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Ryan               Thomas           2    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Ryan               Zatt             1    Smith             103 N   69 W
Rybak              Joseph F.        34   Richland          102 N   69 W
Rynerson           Rinehart         19   Ola               102 N   70 W
S?a_s?_            Minnie F.        3    Brule             103 N   71 W
Sackett            Ashman           30   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Sackett            Joseph T.        25   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Sailer             Anton            14   Union             105 N   69 W
Sallee             Benjamin         31   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Sallee             Benjamin         22   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Sallee             Joel             10   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Sallee             Percy            10   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Sallee             Perry            22   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Sampson            Henry            18   West Point        105 N   70 W
Sanborn            Anna L.          14   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Sanborn            Harry            18   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Sanborn            James S.         13   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Sandey             Wilber E.        23   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Sanford            James W.         30   Brule             103 N   71 W
Sanford            John A.          15   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Satrang            Andrew           32   Smith             103 N   69 W
Satrang            Gilbert          29   Smith             103 N   69 W
Satrang            Thor             12   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Satrang            Thor             13   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Satterice          Mary R.          25   West Point        105 N   71 W
Satterlee          Allen            19   West Point        105 N   70 W
Satterlee          Frank            30   West Point        105 N   70 W
Satterlee          Frank P.         30   West Point        105 N   70 W
Satterlee          Frank P.         33   West Point        105 N   70 W
Saukup             John             6    Highland          102 N   68 W
Savage             Edward           22   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Savoie             Charles          14   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Savoie             Frank H.         13   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Savoie             Joseph           22   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Savoie             Joseph           23   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Savonell           Charles          28   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Sawdey             Edward           31   Highland          102 N   68 W
Sawdy              Edward           22   Brule             103 N   71 W
Scales             Emert            26   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Scales             Frank J.         13   West Point        105 N   71 W
Scales             Frank J.         18   West Point        105 N   70 W
Scales             James C.         18   West Point        105 N   70 W
Scales             James G.         18   West Point        105 N   70 W
Scales             James G.         19   West Point        105 N   70 W
Scales             Joseph           22   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Scales             Joseph           23   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Scarlet            Eli              25   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Schainly           John             24   Ola               102 N   70 W
Schair             Geo. F.          7    Ola               102 N   70 W
Schaniel           John             19   Richland          102 N   69 W
Scharpeing         Otto August      21   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Schaub             Clara M.         29   West Point        105 N   70 W
Schaub             Clara M.         30   West Point        105 N   70 W
Schaub             Frank            19   West Point        105 N   70 W
Schaub             Frank            20   West Point        105 N   70 W
Schaud             John             15   Ola               102 N   70 W
Schcack            John A.          12   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Schiason           Anna Maria       13   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Schjulstad         Anders G.        21   Brule             103 N   71 W
Schlack            Charles          24   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Schlegel           George           7    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Schmen             Henry W.A.       26   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Schmidt            John             20   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Schmidt            Joseph           13   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Schmit             Nickoles         5    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Schneider          Henry            3    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Schoenberger       Frank            25   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Schoenberger       Mary             25   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Scholz             Reynold L.       20   Plummer           105 N   67 W
School             August           27   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
School             Flora            26   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
School Land                         36   America           101 N   71 W
School Land                         36   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
School Land                         16   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
School Land                         16   Grandview         102 N   71 W
School Land                         36   West Point        105 N   71 W
School Section                      16   America           101 N   70 W
School Section                      36   America           101 N   70 W
School Section                      36   Brule             103 N   72 W
School Section                      16   Brule             103 N   71 W
School Section                      36   Brule             103 N   71 W
School Section                      36   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
School Section                      16   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
School Section                      36   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
School Section                      16   Eagle             101 N   69 W
School Section                      36   Eagle             101 N   69 W
School Section                      36   Grandview         102 N   71 W
School Section                      16   Highland          102 N   68 W
School Section                      36   Highland          102 N   68 W
School Section                      16   Kimball           103 N   68 W
School Section                      36   Kimball           103 N   68 W
School Section                      16   Lyon              105 N   68 W
School Section                      36   Lyon              105 N   68 W
School Section                      16   Ola               102 N   70 W
School Section                      36   Ola               102 N   70 W
School Section                      16   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
School Section                      36   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
School Section                      16   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
School Section                      36   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
School Section                      16   Plummer           105 N   67 W
School Section                      36   Plummer           105 N   67 W
School Section                      16   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
School Section                      36   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
School Section                      36   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
School Section                      16   Richland          102 N   69 W
School Section                      36   Richland          102 N   69 W
School Section                      16   Smith             103 N   69 W
School Section                      36   Smith             103 N   69 W
School Section                      16   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
School Section                      36   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
School Section                      16   Union             105 N   69 W
School Section                      36   Union             105 N   69 W
School Section                      16   Waldro            104 N   68 W
School Section                      36   Waldro            104 N   68 W
School Section                      16   West Point        105 N   70 W
School Section                      36   West Point        105 N   70 W
School Section                      16   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
School Section                      36   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
School Section                      16   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
School Section                      36   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Schoolcraft        James            27   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Schoolcraft        James            26   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Schremberger       Mary             30   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Schrock            Wesley           8    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Schroeder          Wm.              33   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Schultz            Elmore W.        21   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Schultz            Frederick        7    West Point        105 N   70 W
Schultz            John H.          19   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Schultz            Wm. A.           22   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Schulz             Hemich           12   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Schumacher         Carl             33   Ola               102 N   70 W
Schumaker          Andrew           25   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Schuman            Meretz           34   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Schuyler           A. Beecher       27   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Schwieson          Charles          28   West Point        105 N   70 W
Schwieson          Charles          33   West Point        105 N   70 W
Schwieson          Henry C.         28   West Point        105 N   70 W
Schwieson          Joachim H.       30   West Point        105 N   70 W
Schwiesone         Frederick H.     20   West Point        105 N   70 W
Schwiesone         Frederick H.     29   West Point        105 N   70 W
Scofield           Josiah           21   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Scott              Arthur           27   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Scott              Fred P.          9    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Scott              Oscar F.         34   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Scott              Sherman W.       27   Brule             103 N   71 W
Scott              Sherman W.       26   Brule             103 N   71 W
Scott              Wm. A.           28   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Scott              Wm. A.           33   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Scull              J.               2    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Scully             James            10   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Searles            Artemus C.       5    America           101 N   70 W
Searles            Benjamin A.      24   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Sears              Thomas W.        12   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Sebasta            Wencel           26   Richland          102 N   69 W
Sedgwig            Thomas           26   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Seeley             Hiram            27   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Seely              Mary P.          1    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Severson           Hellick          17   Smith             103 N   69 W
Severson           Sever            24   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Shafer             Geo.             7    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Shaffer            Wm. H.           27   America           101 N   70 W
Shaffner           Rebecca G.       31   West Point        105 N   70 W
Shane              Albert C.        2    Smith             103 N   69 W
Shane              Charles W.       10   West Point        105 N   71 W
Shane              Charles W.       11   West Point        105 N   71 W
Shane              Martha           14   West Point        105 N   71 W
Shane              Wm. E.           2    Brule             103 N   71 W
Shanel             Joseph           18   Richland          102 N   69 W
Shanks             John             30   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Shant              Lizzie A.        14   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Sharrill           Geo. R.          14   West Point        105 N   70 W
Shea               Michael          33   Brule             103 N   72 W
Shea               Michael          5    West Point        105 N   70 W
Sheak              James            24   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Sheldon            Ella I.          11   Highland          102 N   68 W
Sheldon            Sarah J.         11   Highland          102 N   68 W
Shepard            Alonzo           13   America           101 N   71 W
Shepard            Alonzo           24   America           101 N   71 W
Sheppard           Frank L.         34   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Sherrill           Amos W.          25   Brule             103 N   71 W
Sherrill           Samuel W.        25   Brule             103 N   71 W
Shilling           Balic P.         25   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Shiner             Clayton B.       22   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Shiner             Melancthon B.    27   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Shock              Daniel           21   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Shopter            Edward           12   Smith             103 N   69 W
Shortell           Martin           32   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Shrake             Daniel W.        25   Brule             103 N   72 W
Shrake             Daniel W.        26   Brule             103 N   72 W
Shrake             LaFayette        30   Brule             103 N   71 W
Shrake             Peter M.         5    West Point        105 N   70 W
Shumaker           Fremont          25   Ola               102 N   70 W
Shutt              Daniel H.        6    America           101 N   70 W
Shutt (h? b?)      Daniel A.        31   Ola               102 N   70 W
Sickels            Edward A.        26   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Sicko, Jr.         John             33   Richland          102 N   69 W
Siech              Parrel           14   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Sieck              Jerry            31   Brule             103 N   71 W
Sievers            Charles H.       1    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Sievers            Claus H.         6    Ola               102 N   70 W
Sikha              Anna             30   Richland          102 N   69 W
Sikhart            Joseph           6    Highland          102 N   68 W
Simek              Ignatz           11   Union             105 N   69 W
Simek              Katie            13   Union             105 N   69 W
Simek              Martin           12   Union             105 N   69 W
Simmons            Charles          23   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Simmons            Eliza            22   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Simmons            James            14   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Simpoch            James            14   Richland          102 N   69 W
Simpson            Fred S.          27   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Sims               Wm. H.           10   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Sincula            John             5    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Sipal              Frank            3    Richland          102 N   69 W
Sipal              Mari             13   Richland          102 N   69 W
Sisson             Benjamin L.      27   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Sisson             Frank            21   West Point        105 N   70 W
Sisson             Louis D.         32   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Skeiry             Ebenezer W.      6    Brule             103 N   71 W
Skerry             Ebenezer W.      26   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Skinrood           Adolph           3    Highland          102 N   68 W
Skinrood           Andrew O.        30   Highland          102 N   68 W
Skinrood           Martha           23   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Skogen             Andrew E.        10   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Slaby              Frank            3    America           101 N   70 W
Slaby              Joseph           10   Ola               102 N   70 W
Sladek             Vencel           4    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Sladek             Wencel           9    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Slales             Harry            22   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Slater             James            23   Brule             103 N   71 W
Slechta            Josef            22   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Slechta            Joseph           5    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Slechutes          John             32   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Sleigh             Mary             7    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Sluka              James            3    Richland          102 N   69 W
Sluka              James            14   Richland          102 N   69 W
Sluka              John J.          1    Richland          102 N   69 W
Smaha              Joseph           32   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Small              Henry            8    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Small              John             22   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Smart              Charles S.       13   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Smischny           Mathias          29   Richland          102 N   69 W
Smith              Albert F.        5    Brule             103 N   71 W
Smith              Albert F.        34   West Point        105 N   70 W
Smith              Charles L.       5    Richland          102 N   69 W
Smith              Charles S.       26   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Smith              Christian J.     17   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Smith              Emma S.          31   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Smith              Emma S.          13   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Smith              Frank C.         17   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Smith              Frank S.         18   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Smith              Geo. E.          23   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Smith              George           19   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Smith              Harry C.         10   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Smith              Henry C.         9    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Smith              Henry C.         10   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Smith              Ira              22   Union             105 N   69 W
Smith              James R.         30   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Smith              James W.         2    Smith             103 N   69 W
Smith              James W.         26   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Smith              James W.         28   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Smith              John             9    Highland          102 N   68 W
Smith              John             18   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Smith              Joseph P.        10   Smith             103 N   69 W
Smith              Louis            22   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Smith              Maria T.         19   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Smith              Martin N.        25   Smith             103 N   69 W
Smith              Nellie S.        27   Brule             103 N   71 W
Smith              Nels Johnson     30   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Smith              Owen             3    Smith             103 N   69 W
Smith              Pitt W.          21   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Smith              Samuel B.        12   Highland          102 N   68 W
Smith              Thomas L.        32   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Smith              Thomas W.        21   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Smixhany           Mathias          29   Richland          102 N   69 W
Snow               Nathan           25   Highland          102 N   68 W
Snyder             Stephen J.       4    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Sobey              Wm.              27   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Soderquist         John P.          13   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Soderquist         John P.          32   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Sohn               Chas. S.         28   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Somers             Eliza M.         35   Brule             103 N   72 W
Somers             Elizabeth A.     26   Brule             103 N   72 W
Somers             Elizabeth A.     27   Brule             103 N   72 W
Somers             LaFayette        3    Grandview         102 N   72 W
Somers             Robert           27   Brule             103 N   72 W
Somivo             Shephard         35   Brule             103 N   71 W
Sonnergner         Peter            26   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Sorenson           Nels             15   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Sorgenfree         Friedrich        28   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Sorgenfris         Frederick        32   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Soulek             Frenk            28   Richland          102 N   69 W
Spalding           David W.         34   Brule             103 N   72 W
Spangler           Joseph           14   America           101 N   71 W
Spatz              Franklin B.      25   Smith             103 N   69 W
Spearing           David            15   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Spears             James            11   Smith             103 N   69 W
Speracek           James            25   Ola               102 N   70 W
Spicker            Ferdinand T.     26   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Springer           Adolph           6    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Springer           Emil             24   West Point        105 N   70 W
Springer           Ernest           23   Union             105 N   69 W
Sprinkel           James A.         24   America           101 N   70 W
Spry               John             26   Highland          102 N   68 W
Stacy              B. Fitch         19   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Stacy              B. Fitch         20   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Stanage, Jr.       John             17   Brule             103 N   71 W
Stanbery           Wm. C.           15   Smith             103 N   69 W
Stanek             Wencl            8    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Stank              Anna             7    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Stanley            Archer           31   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Stansen            Edward           4    Union             105 N   69 W
Staples            Cullen           28   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Staples            Cyrus            27   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Statz              Daniel B.        31   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Stearns            Elizabeth        28   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Stearns            Elizabeth        22   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Stearns            John T.          21   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Steckeberg         August           29   West Point        105 N   70 W
Steckelberg        August H.        4    West Point        105 N   70 W
Steckelberg        Frank            24   West Point        105 N   71 W
Steed              Wm. T.           22   Highland          102 N   68 W
Steiner            Anton            6    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Steiner            Anton            5    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Stemerson          Tollef           22   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Stemmerman         Adela            18   West Point        105 N   70 W
Stemmerman         Adela            19   West Point        105 N   70 W
Stemmerman         John L.          13   West Point        105 N   71 W
Stemmerman         John L.          24   West Point        105 N   71 W
Stemmerman         Louisa           31   West Point        105 N   70 W
Stemmermann        Louis            17   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Stemmgaman         Adela            13   West Point        105 N   71 W
Stemmgaman         Adela            24   West Point        105 N   71 W
Stephan            Mark             5    Richland          102 N   69 W
Stepin             Mike             34   Smith             103 N   69 W
Stetak             Johan            27   Smith             103 N   69 W
Stevens            Erastus C.       32   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Stevens            Thomas A.        31   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Stevens            Thomas A.        32   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Stevenson          David            4    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Stevenson          Gilbert F.       15   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Stewart            Elias            13   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Stewart            Everett A.       25   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Stewart            Everett A.       30   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Stewart            John S.          17   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Stewart            Robert           29   Highland          102 N   68 W
Stewart            Robert           10   Smith             103 N   69 W
Stickles           Mary A.          6    Union             105 N   69 W
Stiles             Rendel C.        29   Ola               102 N   70 W
Stiles             Rendel C.        32   Ola               102 N   70 W
Stille             Herman           21   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Stinker            Joseph           13   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Stinson            Remus            1    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Stocking           Lewis            34   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Stocks             Albert           7    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Stocks             John R.          30   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Stocks             Joseph           26   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Stocks             Rebecca          20   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Stoddard           John             20   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Stolte             John             5    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Stolter            Frederick        23   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Stone              Andrew           14   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Stone              Sylvester G.     2    West Point        105 N   70 W
Stone              Sylvester G.     11   West Point        105 N   70 W
Storm              Frederick        10   Smith             103 N   69 W
Storm              Frederick        23   Smith             103 N   69 W
Storm              Frederick W.     24   Smith             103 N   69 W
Stott              Robert           32   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Stout              Herbert          34   Brule             103 N   72 W
Stowell            Stanley S.       29   America           101 N   70 W
Straight           Henry            21   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Straight           Henry            22   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Straight           Semantaa L.      28   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Straight           William          29   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Straka             Frank            28   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Stransky           Theresa          22   Richland          102 N   69 W
Stransky           Wenzel           15   Richland          102 N   69 W
Stransky           Wenzel           22   Richland          102 N   69 W
Straube            John A.          31   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Straube            John A.          32   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Strefeeder         Joseph           12   Richland          102 N   69 W
Stricker           Henry W.         17   Highland          102 N   68 W
Strong             Electa S.        27   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Strothers          Robert B.        33   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Struthers          Robert B.        29   Brule             103 N   71 W
Stuart             Archibald H.     11   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Stuart             Charles          12   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Stubler            Franklin         5    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Stuhr              Peter            23   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Sturgeon, Jr.      Robert           5    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Sturgeon, Sr.      Robert           5    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Stuver             Aaron S.         4    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Stuver             Geo. A.          17   Highland          102 N   68 W
Stuver             Sarah            17   Highland          102 N   68 W
Stuver             Wm. H.           8    Highland          102 N   68 W
Sullivan           Dennis           31   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Sullivan           James            13   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Sullivan           John             30   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Sullivan           John G.          3    Highland          102 N   68 W
Sullivan           John H.          5    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Summers            David A.         34   Union             105 N   69 W
Sunason            Peter            31   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Sunda              Frank            13   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Suneson            Edward P.        31   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Susek              Mattice          15   Richland          102 N   69 W
Suwero             Geo. W.          35   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Svoboda            Josef            6    Highland          102 N   68 W
Svoboda            Mayk             8    Richland          102 N   69 W
Svoboda            Mike             8    Richland          102 N   69 W
Svobodny           Albert           1    Richland          102 N   69 W
Swanson            Brita            34   Ola               102 N   70 W
Swanson            Julius           25   West Point        105 N   70 W
Swanson            Swan             21   Ola               102 N   70 W
Swanson            Swan             33   Ola               102 N   70 W
Sweeney            Wm. H.           3    Union             105 N   69 W
Sweet              Richard          34   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Sweet              Richard          4    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Sweet              Wm. L.           28   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Swenson            Geo.             4    Richland          102 N   69 W
Swobody            Wenzel           4    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Sykora             John Z.          11   America           101 N   70 W
Sysinger           Wm. H.           1    Union             105 N   69 W
Taft               Edson B.         30   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Taft               Edson B.         18   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Taft               Edson B.         13   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Taft               Edson B.         24   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Taft               Julia W.         17   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Taft               Julia W.         18   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Taft               Julia W.         19   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Taft               Mamie L.         20   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Taft               Mamie L.         12   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Taft               Mamie L.         13   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Talbott            John W.          10   Smith             103 N   69 W
Talich             Frank            6    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Talich             John             1    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Talich             John             15   Ola               102 N   70 W
Talich             Joseph           31   Highland          102 N   68 W
Talick             Mary             30   America           101 N   70 W
Tams               August Peter     6    Ola               102 N   70 W
Taylor             Alvin O.         20   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Taylor             Annetta          17   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Taylor             Annetta          20   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Taylor             Charles W.       21   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Taylor             Chester          19   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Taylor             George           5    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Taylor             John B.          10   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Taylor             Joseph           30   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Taylor             Lewis A.         27   Brule             103 N   71 W
Taylor             Richard R.       14   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Taylor             Royal S.         18   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Taylor             Samuel L.        7    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Taylor             Samuel L.        18   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Taylor             Seth             31   Brule             103 N   71 W
Taylor             Seth             6    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Taylor             Thomas           19   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Taylor             Thomas L.        19   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Taylor             Wm. A.           34   America           101 N   70 W
Taylor             Wm. H.           1    Grandview         102 N   72 W
Taylor             Wm. H.           27   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Tayor              Joseph           10   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Tener              Wilson K.        28   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Terpenning         Lawrence         34   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Terry              Plinna A.        6    Smith             103 N   69 W
Thompson           Alvin            12   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Thompson           Andrew           29   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Thompson           Henry F.         25   West Point        105 N   70 W
Thompson           Jacob            21   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Thompson           Mary             12   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Thompson           Peter M.         20   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Thompson           Silas A.         14   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Thompson           Syver E.         15   America           101 N   70 W
Thompson           Theodore (heirs o25   West Point        105 N   70 W
Thompson           Thom E.          5    Union             105 N   69 W
Thompson           Wm.              33   Brule             103 N   72 W
Thompson           Wm. S.           27   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Thompson           Wm. S.           34   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Thomsen            Lewis            25   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Thoreson           Martin C.        6    Union             105 N   69 W
Thorson            John H.          7    Union             105 N   69 W
Thronson           Anders           13   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Thwing             John M.          34   America           101 N   70 W
Thwing             Wayland A.       31   America           101 N   70 W
Tibetts            Geo. W.          24   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Tidrick            Charles D.       30   Brule             103 N   71 W
Tidrick            Hoyr             23   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Tildrich           Charles D.       12   Grandview         102 N   72 W
Tilton             Rinaldo L.       2    Ola               102 N   70 W
Timmerhoff         Wm.              11   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Timmerhoff         Wm. H.           12   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Titus              Samuel O.        13   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Titus              Samuel O.        14   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Tobiasen           Severin          35   Highland          102 N   68 W
Todd               John             15   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Todd               Robert           35   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Tomeson            Sophie           29   Smith             103 N   69 W
Tomshek            Frank            15   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Tomshek            Mary             23   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Tomsik             John             23   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Tooker             Shepard D.       30   Brule             103 N   71 W
Topal              Charles          27   Richland          102 N   69 W
Topping            Cornelia M.      3    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Torenson           Wm. H.           14   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Torinson           Simon            15   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Toupal             Josef            24   Richland          102 N   69 W
Townsend           John A.          23   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Townsend           Wm.              23   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Tradup             August           31   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Tregin             Alexander J.     15   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Trible             John             28   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Trille             Clarence         1    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Tripp              Thomas           13   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Trojanek           Kat              10   Richland          102 N   69 W
Trollope           William          17   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Trollope, Jr.      John             17   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Tronseus           Lois             22   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Troth              Augustus I       20   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Troth              Wm.              35   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Troth              Wm. H.           6    Brule             103 N   71 W
Troth              Wm. H.           4    Brule             103 N   71 W
Trucker            Fred             12   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Trujnek            Frank            20   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Trump              Henry J.         7    Union             105 N   69 W
Tryton             Ralph H.         31   America           101 N   70 W
Tucker             Wm. A.           26   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Tucker             Wm. E.           2    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Tulley             Russell B.       20   Highland          102 N   68 W
Tulleys            Lysander W.      20   Highland          102 N   68 W
Tullys             Russell B.       20   Highland          102 N   68 W
Turpitt            Timothy A.       23   Smith             103 N   69 W
Turynsky           Frank            3    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Tusek              Josef            11   Ola               102 N   70 W
Tusooa             Marie            7    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Twedt              Beuth N.         3    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Uddwall            Charles J.       25   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Ukley              Jacob C.         28   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Urban              Bertha           4    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Urban              Frank            3    America           101 N   70 W
Urban              Joseph           12   America           101 N   70 W
Urban              Wenzel           7    Richland          102 N   69 W
Urban              Wenzel           23   Richland          102 N   69 W
Urban, Sr.         Jan              1    America           101 N   70 W
Van Horn           John A.          24   Smith             103 N   69 W
Van Patter         John             6    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Van Patter         Valeda           6    West Point        105 N   70 W
Van Patter         Viletta          6    West Point        105 N   70 W
VanDyke            Chas             1    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Vanesco            Adolph           34   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
VanPatter          John             31   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
VanPotter          Emory            2    Highland          102 N   68 W
Varcoe             John             1    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Vargoe             Robert G.        2    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Veiens             Adolph F.        3    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Velir              Hattie G.        22   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Viall              Thomas           5    Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Vice               Hengh M.         14   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Vickett            Samuel W.        32   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Victoria           Frank H.         26   Smith             103 N   69 W
Victoria           John C.          26   Smith             103 N   69 W
Vierck             Henry J.         14   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Viktoria           John J.          21   Richland          102 N   69 W
Vinyard            Melville H.      25   Brule             103 N   71 W
Vlasak             Frank            19   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Vlusak             Vincen           28   Highland          102 N   68 W
Vojta              Joseph           21   Richland          102 N   69 W
Von Buskirk        James M.         24   Union             105 N   69 W
Voss               Geo. B.          25   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Vreeland           John P.          8    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Vusku              Joseph           32   Highland          102 N   68 W
Wabbeling          August           1    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Wacinheska                          9    West Point        105 N   71 W
Wacinheska                          10   West Point        105 N   71 W
Wagar              Elmer            4    Union             105 N   69 W
Wagner             Frank            33   Smith             103 N   69 W
Wagner             Frank            34   Smith             103 N   69 W
Wagner             Joseph           11   America           101 N   70 W
Wagner             Philip           12   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Wagner             Philip           7    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Wagner             Philip           18   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Wait               Lorenzo          9    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Wait               Lorenzo          33   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Walch              David            13   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Waldal             Mons. O.         15   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Waldert            John             30   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Walen              David            18   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Walin              John A.          31   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Walker             Eliza            3    West Point        105 N   70 W
Walker             Elizabeth        2    West Point        105 N   71 W
Walker             Nora             5    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Walker             Wm.              12   West Point        105 N   71 W
Walker             Wm.              3    West Point        105 N   70 W
Wall               Frederick B.     29   Brule             103 N   71 W
Wallace            Henry C.         15   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Walls              Elmer J.         29   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Walrod             Daniel           30   Union             105 N   69 W
Walrod             Hiram M.         12   West Point        105 N   70 W
Walrod             Riley H.         9    West Point        105 N   70 W
Walsh              Michael          3    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Walter             Frank            13   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Walter             Lewis            32   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Wapeopi                             25   West Point        105 N   71 W
Ward               Albert D.        1    Highland          102 N   68 W
Ward               Albert D.        29   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Ward               Eustace          9    Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Ware               Elmer H.         12   Richland          102 N   69 W
Ware               Preston R.       26   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Ware               Robert H.        12   Richland          102 N   69 W
Warner             Daniel           14   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Warner             Daniel           15   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Warner             Franklin S.      10   Highland          102 N   68 W
Warner             Fred D.          15   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Warner             Fred D.          21   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Warner             Fred D.          22   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Warren             Joseph M.        24   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Warrick            James            4    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Washeck            Jacob            8    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Waskousky          Frank            27   Richland          102 N   69 W
Waters             Justus           33   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Watson             William          35   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Watts              Charles W.       1    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Webber             Eliza            12   Richland          102 N   69 W
Webber             Eliza            13   Richland          102 N   69 W
Wedmore            Charley E.       27   West Point        105 N   70 W
Weeks              Irving A.        29   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Weeman             Alvin D.         18   Union             105 N   69 W
Weindberg          Francis          17   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Weiss              Frank            1    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Weitzel            Frank            25   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Welch              A. Clark         20   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Welch              Wm. M.           21   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Welch              Wm. M.           25   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Weld               Edgar A.         1    Highland          102 N   68 W
Welles             Abner R.         13   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Welles             James E.         11   Brule             103 N   71 W
Wellman            Jay              22   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Wellner            Hannah           10   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Wellner            Mary M.          10   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Wells              Eler J.          7    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Weme               Hans G.          12   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Wemg               Hans G.          5    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Wertzbaugher       Elmer            23   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Wesner             Cicaro           7    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
West               Barbara          4    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
West               Mary Ann         2    Brule             103 N   71 W
Westflock          Tobias           21   Highland          102 N   68 W
Weston             Wm. O.           18   Smith             103 N   69 W
Wetherell          Thomas B.        13   Highland          102 N   68 W
Wetmore            Mary E.          4    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Wevdmart           George           21   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Wheaton            Daniel D.        14   Smith             103 N   69 W
Wheeler            Addis E.         3    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Wheeler            Hadis D.         4    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Whipkey            Franklin         3    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Whitaker           Charles H.       11   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Whitaker           Charles H.       23   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Whitaker           Geo. C.          14   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Whitaker           Geo. C.          23   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Whitaker           Henry A.         10   Lyon              105 N   68 W
White              Enoch            9    Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
White              John             14   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
White              John S.          4    Kimball           103 N   68 W
White              John S.          5    Kimball           103 N   68 W
White              John S.          2    Lyon              105 N   68 W
White              Mary A.          34   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Whitlock           John H.          26   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Whitlock           John W.          11   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Whitmore           Joshua           19   Union             105 N   69 W
Whitney            Clark            6    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Whitney            Frank W.         26   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Whitney            John A.C.        32   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Whitsell           Wm.              7    Kimball           103 N   68 W
Wickem             Mary             23   West Point        105 N   71 W
Wicks              Philemon         21   Brule             103 N   71 W
Wiesflock          Chris            15   Highland          102 N   68 W
Wiggent            George           21   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Wikllin            Hans E.          32   Union             105 N   69 W
Wilder             Wm.              6    Richland          102 N   69 W
Wilder, Jr.        Wm. B.           31   Smith             103 N   69 W
Wilendorf          Herman           19   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Wilkes             Horice           23   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Wilks              John             8    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Wilks              William          17   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Will               Edwin            4    Plummer           105 N   67 W
Will               John G.          18   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Williams           Charles H.       14   Brule             103 N   71 W
Williams           Francis M.       2    Brule             103 N   71 W
Williams           John             8    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Williams           John H.          14   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Williams           John N.          22   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Williamson         Albert           17   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Williamson         Anson            18   Torrey Lake       101 N   67 W
Williamson         Bell             31   Smith             103 N   69 W
Williamson         Belle            6    Richland          102 N   69 W
Williamson         Foster           31   Smith             103 N   69 W
Williamson         John             6    Richland          102 N   69 W
Williamson         John             20   Smith             103 N   69 W
Williamson         Joseph H.        27   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Williamson         Ole              5    Richland          102 N   69 W
Williamson         Ole              29   Smith             103 N   69 W
Williamson         Ole              30   Smith             103 N   69 W
Willis             Wm. S.           17   Willow Lake       104 N   67 W
Willner            John A.          11   Smith             103 N   69 W
Willner            Vincent F.       3    Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Willrodt           Abraham Hinrich  2    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Willrodt           Henry            4    Brule             103 N   71 W
Willrodt           L. Henry         9    Grandview         102 N   71 W
Willrodt           Lorenzo Henry    10   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Willrodt           Lorenzo Henry    13   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Wilson             Alice            12   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Wilson             Curran           28   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Wilson             Geo. B.          21   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Wilson             Henry            2    Smith             103 N   69 W
Wilson             Henry T.         2    Smith             103 N   69 W
Wilson             Ivar             32   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Wilson             Julius           2    Brule             103 N   71 W
Wilson             Munson           1    Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Wilson             Munson           18   Smith             103 N   69 W
Wilson             Peter            7    Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Wilson             Peter T.         32   Union             105 N   69 W
Wilson             Reuben G.        12   Waldro            104 N   68 W
Wiltrodt           Frederick L.     21   Ola               102 N   70 W
Winterbun          Benjamin         18   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Wittenmeyer        Owen             28   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Wodraska           Anthony          10   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Wodraska           Jan              3    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Wodraska           John             9    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Wohlheter          Charles L.       4    Richland          102 N   69 W
Wojciechowski      Lewis            8    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Wolbert            Adam             2    Highland          102 N   68 W
Wolf               Anna R.          35   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Wolf               George           27   Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Wolf               Jacob H.         20   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Wolf               John H.          35   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Wood               Chancy           35   West Point        105 N   70 W
Wood               Frank            31   Union             105 N   69 W
Wood               Peter J.         32   Union             105 N   69 W
Wood               Richard          35   Brule             103 N   71 W
Woodman            John W.          2    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Woodraska          Frank            3    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Woodrow            Isaac P.         8    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Woods              Albert J.        35   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Woods              Geo. C.          34   Grandview         102 N   71 W
Woods              Geo. N.          29   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Woral              John             13   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Wortman, Jr.       Theodore         12   Brule             103 N   72 W
Wortman, Sr.       Theodore         1    Brule             103 N   72 W
Wottawa            Anna             11   Richland          102 N   69 W
Wottawa            Frank            2    Richland          102 N   69 W
Wottawa            John             2    Richland          102 N   69 W
Wottawa            John             11   Richland          102 N   69 W
Wounded Hand                        1    West Point        105 N   71 W
Wounded Hand                        25   West Point        105 N   71 W
Wrban              Jan              26   Ola               102 N   70 W
Wrban, Sr.         Jan              35   Ola               102 N   70 W
Wren               George           32   Plummer           105 N   67 W
Wright             Charles          13   Chamberlain       104 N   71 W
Wright             Harrison L.      9    Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Wright             John H.          27   Wilbur            102 N   67 W
Wrumpant           Lewis            8    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Wurst              August           27   Highland          102 N   68 W
Wyant              Willie H.        8    Lyon              105 N   68 W
Wyner              Geo.             23   Pleasant Grove    101 N   68 W
Yale               Louis M.         27   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Yerza              John             23   Richland          102 N   69 W
York               Helen O.         5    Highland          102 N   68 W
York               James            5    Highland          102 N   68 W
Youhill            Charles          31   Cleveland         104 N   69 W
Young              Hiram            14   Kimball           103 N   68 W
Young              Thomas           32   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Young              Warren           21   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Young              Warren           22   Pukwana           104 N   70 W
Younkee            Frederick C.     35   Red Lake          103 N   70 W
Zacheriason        Christian        5    Plainfield        103 N   67 W
Zapataene          Mary             14   Richland          102 N   69 W
Zeman              Frank            31   Richland          102 N   69 W
Zeman              Jacob            17   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Zeman              Jacob            20   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Zeman              Jakob            6    Eagle             101 N   69 W
Zemlicka           Anna             12   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Zemlicka           Frank            12   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Zemlicka           Joseph           11   Eagle             101 N   69 W
Zerson             John J.          18   Lyon              105 N   68 W
Zicko              John             33   Richland          102 N   69 W
Zicks              Joseph           33   Richland          102 N   69 W
Zika               Frank            6    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Zika               Lydia            6    Waldro            104 N   68 W
Zinglar            Joseph           24   Highland          102 N   68 W
Zinzehem           John             26   Highland          102 N   68 W
Zirsa              Adolph           13   Union             105 N   69 W