browser icon
You are using an insecure version of your web browser. Please update your browser!
Using an outdated browser makes your computer unsafe. For a safer, faster, more enjoyable user experience, please update your browser today or try a newer browser.

Graceland Cemetery

 Oacoma, I-90 Exit 260, 1 block north

Click here to view tombstone photos.

LAST NAME FIRST NAME DOB DOD LOT BLK GRV
ALBERT Anna C. 12-7-1874 Oct. 1962 17 5 2
ALBERT George Monroe 1857 6-31-1920 17 5 1
ANDERSON Grant 5-12-1871 2-1-1956
ANDERSON Nellie E. 1876 1974 12 5 4
ARCHER F.E. 9 2 1
ARCHER Mrs. F.E. 9 2 3
ARCHER Phylis (Fel 1916 9 2 3
AULD Agnes 1861 1931 17 10 1
AULD I.N. 1858 1913 17 10 3
BAILEY A.E. 1856 1933 8 3 2
BAILEY Henrietta 1863 1925 8 3 3
BAKER Anna Olive 1903 1924 8 1 2
BALSTER Alice C. 1916 1946 13 1 4
BALSTER Anna’s baby 13 1 4
BARLOW Caroline L. 1851 1935 13 9 2
BARLOW E.A. (Edmund 1855 1927 13 9 3
BARTINE Elizabeth  (ARTZ) 1875 1-11-1937 16 4 1
BARTINE Grace 1875 1914 8 8 1
BARTINE John G. 1869 1943 16 4 3
BICE Anna (Som 1866 1942 12 8
BICE Chas Jr. 12 8
BICE Chas. S. Sr 1888 11-5-1918 12 8 6
BICE Harriet (Hatt 1890 1918 12 8
BICE Rex Leon 2-12-1891 11-14-1918 12 8
BISHOP Alyce 1905 17 6 2
BISHOP R.L. (Max) 1924 1979 17 6 4
BISHOP Ray 1935 17 1
BISHOP Willis Jerom 1933 1960 17 2
BOLING William C. 1907 1940 16 3
BUCKLAND Frank(child) 9 5 6
BURG Ake    (Burgan 3-28-1909 9 10 4
BURRIS Clara(Fulton 1898 1921 16 1 3
CAGLEY Julia C. (LUND) 12-24-1880 11-25-1950 17 6
CAGLEY Louis 1973 17 6
CHRISTOPHERSON Charles (child) 9 7 1
CHRISTOPHERSON Mother/Chas 9 7 5
CLELAND Catherine 1892 1969 12 4 4
CLELAND Earl (baby) 17 1 2
CLELAND Florence 1921 1937 12 4 5
CLELAND Floyd 1920 1923 12 4 2
CLELAND Francis
CLELAND Walter 1890 12 4 1
COLES Dean 1989
DRUMMOND Edna(Walker) 1890 1950 17 3
DRUMMOND Moody 1888 1973 17 3
DUVALL Harry Everett 1933 1981 11 12 3
DWYER E.G. (baby) 9 3 1
ELEESON Julia 11-3-1871 1-10-1950 8 1 2
ELEESON Edward 12-16-1863 2-28-1923 8 1 3
ELEESON Matilda 1900 1925 8 1 6
EVERSON Gus 8 4
FULTON Clara (Burris) 12-23-1898 2-17-1921 16 1 3
GREEN Mrs. Elizabeth 1929 16 9 1
GREENE Henry P. 1847 1913 13 10 6
HADE Erich 1853 1924 13 8 2
HADE Mathilda 1861 1910 13 8 3
HALLIGAN Wilbert Richard 1897 1917 18 2 1
HANSEN Alice Leila. 12-31-1904 4-16-1919 9 9 2
HANSEN Andrew (baby 9 9 1
HANSEN Jetta 8-5-1865 9-2-1948 9 9 3
HANSEN Otto 10-13-1861 1905  1925? 9 1 3
HARMON Charles Edwa 1990 11 12 7
HARMON Frank 1900 1983 11 12 5
HOLBACH Harold M. 8-6-1913 11-29-1979 15 9 3
HOLMES Eva 14 1
HUTCHINS IIone 1931 16 5 1
HUTMACHER Jos. Lewis 1928 1986 18 2 4
HUTMACHER Mary Edith 1905 1979 18 2 2
INKS Lester 7 1 10
JENSEN N.C. 13 7 6
JOHNSON Mrs. Peter 1850 1934 8 6 3
JOHNSON Emil ( son Peter & Martha) 1878 1905 8 6 2
JOHNSON Peter 1849 1935 8 6 1
JONES John A (Jack? 1855 1934 13 2 2
JONES Mary Jane 1857 1936 13 9 1
KENOBBIE Hazel
LAFFERTY Mary Belle 1847 1911 11 9
LAMBERT Sam 14 9 3
LARSON Lars O. 11 1 1
LEWIS Arthur 8 9 4
LITTLE Walter.Clare (baby) 4-22-1909 12 10 1
LUND baby of Peter 1917 13 5 6
LUND Carl. Peter Sr. 7-1-1878 May 1950 13 5 3
LUND Carrie 1884 1918 13 5 5
LUND Christ 8
LUND baby 2-16-1920
LUND baby 12-16-1923
LUND Marie 1856 1940 13 5 1
LUND Peter 1886 1957 17 7 3
LUND Peter M., Sr. 1836 1912 13 5 2
LUND Thomas (Tony 1893 1976 17 2
MARSHALL Earnest G. 1865 1945 17 4 1
MARSHALL Wm. (baby) 12 5
MCLAIN jJ.R. (baby) 10 9 1
MEHAN Silas 1882 1949 13 4 6
MERRITT Ivan 18 3 1
MOFFITT Carrie A. 1874 1961 16 6 1
MOFFITT Floyd I. 1901 1979 16 6 3
MOFFITT Ira H. 1871 1954 16 6 2
MUELLER Albeert (baby) 8 7 3
MYHRE Robert L. 1896 1900 14 10
NEEMAN Boyd B. 1991 17 5 6
NEEMAN Cassie Lee 1985 1985 17 5 3
NEEMAN Sara Jane 1953 1973 17 5 4
NELSON Christ 14 9 2
OHLSON Frank (baby) 10 10 4
OSMONSON * Anna Tinette 1890 9 1
PECKHAM Harry C. 1876 1942 16 5 3
PECKHAM J.W. (M?) 9 8 1
PECKHAM Lovina M. 1846 1939 16 5 2
PETERSON Andrew 1826 1903 9 1 4
PETERSON Anna & Carrie 12-12-1825 5-19-1914 9 1 1
PETERSON Gegilia (Cecelia) 1826 2-22-1901 9 1 5
PICKNER Lawrence L. 1919 1981 11 8 1
PIDCOCK James H. 1905 1959 17 9 3
PILKER Anna M. 1846 1911 13 6 3
PILKER James W. 1870 1947 13 13 6
PILKER Mattie (ELLSWORTH) 8-16-1876 July 1951 13 6 5
PILKER William 1841 1914 13 6 2
POWERS Fredonia 12 3 2
POWERS George N. 1874 1948 12 3 5
POWERS Laura B. 1875 1959 12 3
POWERS Viola (baby) 12 3 4
POWERS Walter (baby) 12 3 1
REA Cecil Alfred 1914 1974 18 9 3
ROSENDAHL Arthur 1886 1903 14 10 2
ROSENDAHL child 14 10 3
SCHMITT Arthur J. 1885 1919 13 4 1 & 4
SCHMITT George Sr. 1854 1936 12 4 3
SCHMITT William 1898 1983 12 10 6
SCHOOLER C. Edward 1899 1978 14 2 5
SCHOOLER George 14 2
SCHOOLER Naomi M. 1901 1974 14 2 4
SHARPE Anna E. Millikan 1860 1949 8 3 2
SHARPE Anna Laura 11-24-1913 10-2-1921 8 4
SHARPE Emily Louise (AULD) 10-26-1883 2-15-1957 8 4
SHARPE Mary Louise 1918 1963 17 9
SHARPE Merrill Quentin 1888 Jan. 1962 8 4
SHEFFER Florence E. 1893 1932 13 10 3
SIEDEL Adam 16 8
SIEDEL Alva Leo 1912 1927 16 8
SIMMS baby 1937 1937 5 7 2
SIMMS baby 1940 1940 5 7 2
SMITH Frank A. 4-30-1869 8-8-1932 12 5 2
SMOOT Chas (child?) 16 9
SPALDING Annie H. 1878 1960 13 1 3
SPALDING David W. 10-14-1914 4-20-1920 13 1 1
SPALDING William C. 1872 1925 13 1 2
SPECK William A. 18 6
SPECK Wm. Robert 1950 1950 18 6 3
SPRINGER Otto 11 13 1
STAMBAUGH Glen ? (baby) 13 3
STAMBAUGH Harvey L. 1905 1962 13 3
STAMBAUGH John E. 1860 1927 13 3
STAMBAUGH Emma 1870 1921 13 3
STOCKS Charles C. 1831 1902 12 7 1
STOCKS Polly A. 12 7
TEMPLIN Charles 1936 17 1 5
TEMPLIN Dorothy Louise 9-12-1888 9-24-1957 17 1
THOMPSON Dan 12 5
THOMPSON Donald
THOMPSON Hazel M. 1899 1982 15 9 1
THOMPSON Hermena 1854 1944 13 4 2
TONATE ** Evelyn
WAIT E.G. 8 10 4
WAIT Mrs. E.G. 8 10 5
WAIT William F. 1821 1904
WALKER Elisha 2-21-1842 2-19-1914 16 3 1
WALKER Ella F. 1851 1943 16 3 2
WALKER William L. 1870 10-18-1905 16 3 3
WALLACE F. M. 10 1 1
WEBER John 1894 1970 17 8 1
WELDING David 1914 1920
WENZ Anna (Christopherson) 11-23-1874 2-2-1901 9 8 3
WENZ, John J. 2-23-1853 12-31-1938
WERNER Bertha M. 1875 1962 12 9 6
WERNER Ed F. 1870 1946 12 9 5
WERNER John E. 1910 1-1-1925 12 9 4
WETTERER Alfonse 1876 1946 8 7 1
WETTERER Anna 1881 1924 8 7 2
YOUNG Alice M. 1882 1952 12 2 2
YOUNG Charles E. 1878 1936 12 2 1
YOUNG *** Jimmy(Horace? 1935 12 2
ZAUGG Fred Wm. Sr 1922 1972 10 10 6
ZAUGG Fred Wm., Jr. 1957 1977 10 10 3


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.